Designing and reflecting classes by the Revised Taxonomy Table
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03035
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionKunitachi College of Music
Principal Investigator
Nakanishi Chiharu  国立音楽大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (30317101)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川井 一枝  宮城大学, 基盤教育群, 教授 (40639043)
中西 穂高  帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00567399)
生田 好重 (白石よしえ)  近畿大学, 全学共通教育機構, 准教授 (50455036)
沢田 千秋  国立音楽大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (50816387)
中尾 桂子  大妻女子大学短期大学部, 国文科, 准教授 (20419485)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsブルーム教育目標改訂版 / タキソノミー・テーブル / 認知プロセス次元 / 知識次元 / 授業デザイン / 分析ツール / リフレクション・ツール / メタ認知 / リフレクションツール / 自律的な授業改善 / ブルームの改訂版 / リフレクション
Outline of Research at the Start
学生の主体的で深い学びの推進が求められている昨今,まず教師が自身の授業デザインや発問の意図を深く内省し,授業改善力を向上させる必要がある。現在,Bloomが開発した『教育目標のタキソノミー』及びその『改訂版』は教育目標の指標として広く参照されているが,認知プロセスの階層性が強調されすぎるなど,本来の意義と異なる活用が目立つ。本研究では,『改訂版』が提案する「本来の」タキソノミーテーブルが教師の自律的な授業改善に有効に機能するか,複数の科目での実践から再検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
To promote autonomous learning among students, teachers need to deeply reflect on and improve their instructional designs. Bloom's "Taxonomy of Educational Objectives" and its "Revised Edition" are widely used as benchmarks for educational goals, evaluations, and instructional design. This study explores the translation of the "Revised Edition" for application in Japan's educational settings and investigates methods for its effective use. The translation process focused on unifying terminology and precise interpretation to ensure it can be utilized in lesson planning. Additionally, the study examined the effectiveness and limitations of the taxonomy tables as tools for teacher reflection, student self-assessment, and reflection.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教育目標の精密な分類と適用を目指し、改訂版タキソノミーの翻訳と応用は新たな基準を提供した。このアプローチは、教育目標の分類と評価の深い理解を促し、授業デザインとリフレクションの具体的なフレームワークを提供することで、教師が自身の教育実践を内省し改善する手助けとなる。さらに、学生の主体的な学習と批判的思考能力の育成を支援し、教職を目指す者への実践的なフィードバックも得られた。これは現代教育における重要な進歩であり、広範な応用が期待される。