| Project/Area Number |
19K03082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鷹岡 亮 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
阿濱 茂樹 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00361973)
葛 崎偉 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30263750)
吉村 誠 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70141116)
熊谷 武洋 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20335780)
北本 卓也 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30241780)
野村 厚志 山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40264973)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | プログラミング教育 / プログラミング的思考 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 情報教育 / プログラミング教材 / ICT活用 / ICT活用指導力 / プログラミング教育支援 / プログラミング教育人材評価指標 / モジュール型人材養成プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、校種や教科の枠を超えて教員として求められる「プログラミング教育の知識・技能」に関する包括的な評価指標を作成し、それに基づいて教員養成における授業や教員研修のためのモジュール型の人材養成カリキュラムとその教材を開発する。さらに、そのカリキュラムに基づいたプログラミング教育従事者認定システムを構築した上で、教員の負担を増すことなく効果的にプログラミング関連の授業や校内研修を行えるように、学生等の人材を学校に派遣する地域連携モデルを構築する。これらの取組みによりプログラミング教育に携わる人材の質向上を図り、子ども達のプログラミングを活用した課題解決能力の育成に貢献する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we investigated the knowledge and skills of programming education required as school teachers and developed a teacher training curriculum and its teaching materials for classes in teacher training. Specifically, we created and enhanced teaching materials related to programming thinking and created lessons to foster programming thinking. Furthermore, in collaboration with the prefectural board of education, we have realized a collaborative model in which university teachers participate in trainings related to programming education at schools in the prefecture.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プログラミング的思考を6つの要素概念に分けた上で、それらを理解するための教材の作成及び改訂を行った。また、小学校におけるプログラミング教育に関して国語科や家庭科などにおけるプログラミング的思考を育成する授業を提案した。算数・数学の全ての単元について6つの要素概念が扱える部分を洗い出し、それに基づいて授業を提案した。これらを通してプログラミング教育に携わる教員に求められる知識・技能について明らかにした。さらに、県内小学校約20校のプログラミング教育に関わる研究授業に参画し、授業づくりや研究協議・指導助言等を通して、小学校教員のプログラミング教育に関する知識・技能の向上に寄与した。