Project/Area Number |
19K03094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Takao 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (30720370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
新 聖子 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (00367450)
宮崎 慶輔 金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (30640180)
袖 美樹子 国際高等専門学校, グローバル情報学科, 准教授 (70737022)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | PBL / オンライン教育 / 人工知能 / チャットボット / 音声認識 / PBL / テキストマイニング / データマイニング |
Outline of Research at the Start |
PBL教育のオンライン化を実施する上で課題となる、学生への個別対応と教育成果の高度化を実現するためのシステム要件を整理し、オンラインでのチーム活動ワークプレイスを用意し、データマイニングにより学習状況を把握するための要件をまとめる。それらを活用して、PBLでの演習・チーム活動状況から学生にフィードバックする効果的なオンラインPBL教育システムの構築に向けた研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When carrying out on-line PBL education, We did research towards construction of the system for realizing the individual correspondence to a student and the advancement of an educational result used as a subject. We adjusted the know-how of educational contents and developed the system which Artificial Intelligence (A.I. ) answers to the question from a student using a learning management system (LMS). Furthermore, we tried the system which carries out speech recognition and utterance person discrimination of the conversation of the students in team activity by A.I. Artificial Intelligence, and clarified the problem of the present AI system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コロナ禍で教室での授業ができなくなるなど、グループ活動を主体とするPBL教育においてもオンラインでの実施への対応が求められている。人工知能を用いたチャットボットや音声認識システムを活用したオンラインでの教育システムの研究・試行により、その有効性と現状システムの限界を明らかにすることができた。 さらに、システム化する上でオンラインでの学生間の相互学習についていけない学生への対応の必要性が浮かび上がった。