Substantial study of instruction and the evaluation of the outdoor learning that deep learning can do by the pattern grasp of the natural phenomenon
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research InstitutionNagoya Women's University
Principal Investigator
ogura ikuo  名古屋女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (30707865)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords自然事象 / パターン把握 / 深い学び / 比較・観察 / 関連づけ / 変化 / 野外学習 / 指導と評価 / 自然のパターン把握 / 学習プログラム / 動物園と水族館 / 長良川学習 / 自然環境 / 研究会議 / 研究報告書 / 自然観察 / 関心・意欲・理解 / 表現力 / 変容 / 指導方法 / 評価方法
Outline of Research at the Start
研究目的は、小・中学校の児童生徒が野外学習において「自然事象のパターン把握」により自然の事物・現象を知覚的に認識できる科学的能力を身に付け、「深い学び」ができるための指導と評価の方法を開発し検証することである。
研究冊子「パターン把握を通して環境リテラシーを高める現職研修プログラム」を活用して、「児童生徒に指導するための観察プログラム」を作成し、野外学習でその効果を検証するとともに適切な評価方法を開発する。そして、児童生徒を対象に、校区の自然や長良川水系等で野外学習を実践し、パターン把握による野外学習でどのような「深い学び」ができたかを評価する。成果は事例集を作成し学会等で発表する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As for the first half of the period, the learning that was deep using "I observe a change later" which "I connected it and think" "comparing it, and observing it" that it was a viewpoint of the pattern grasp of the natural phenomenon was able to think about the method of instruction and the evaluation of the outdoors learning that it was possible for through a meeting and the research with the cooperator, the field training and the class for the primary and secondary student.
In the latter half of the period, the activity for the student restrained itself under the influence of new coronavirus and repeated a cooperator and a meeting and the local training and was able to think about the method of instruction and the evaluation that there was deep learning by various outdoor learning. I finally summarized a part of the summary in booklets and was able to distribute it to the researchers inside and outside the Central Union of Agricultural Cooperatives school and the prefecture In Gifu.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義は、自然事象のパターン把握の3つの視点が、野外学習で深い学びをするために有効であることを実証した点、成果の一部を「自然事象のパターン把握による長良川学習」の冊子として作成した点である。冊子は、理論編、地学編、生物編、自然観察編で120P、地学編と生物編は3つの視点の指導と評価を明確にして教師用の説明ページと学生用の学習ノートを見開きで紹介した。
社会的意義は、冊子、そのCDや長良川の一年間の桜の変化の掲示物を作成し、学習に役立てて頂こうとこの3点を岐阜県内の全中学校に配布した点である。また、本冊子は全国のどの河川の野外学習にも活用できるので、今後も学会や研究会で広く普及させていく。