Project/Area Number |
19K03185
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Onomichi City University |
Principal Investigator |
Nango Tsuyoshi 尾道市立大学, 経済情報学部, 教授 (30710933)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
牧山 隆洋 弓削商船高等専門学校, 総合教育科, 准教授 (20804553)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 双方向性の構築 / 数学教育 / 物理教育 / 工学教育 / 関連 / 教材開発 / 作図器 / 作図機 / 双方向性 / 動画教材 / シミュレータ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,後期中等教育段階の学習者(高校生や高等専門学校の低学年生)が,日常的に数学と物理を関連させて学習するために,数学と物理の学びにおける双方向性を構築することを目的とし,次の4項目を実施する. 項目1 数学と物理の教科書における単元ごとの関連を調べ,表面的な双方向性を構築する. 項目2 数学と物理の学習事項において,それぞれの科目間で身につけるべき力の関連を導出し,身につける力の双方向性を構築する. 項目3 数学と物理の双方向性を体感しながら学ぶ,双方向性指向教材を開発する. 項目4 開発した教材を実際に高等専門学校1,2年の授業で活用,改善したのち,公開する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to establish bidirectionality in the learning of mathematics and physics for learners at the late secondary education stage (high school students and lower-grade students at KOSEN) to facilitate their daily integration of mathematics and physics studies. In this study, we first clarified the superficial bidirectionality and the related skills acquired in mathematics and physics. Based on the identified bidirectionality and related skills, we developed teaching materials that allow students to experience this bidirectionality in their learning process. Additionally, these materials were utilized in actual classroom settings, leading to the identification of areas for improvement in the lessons and further refinement of the teaching materials themselves.The developed teaching materials and the results of their implementation were disseminated through websites, conference presentations, and academic papers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な意義は,数学と物理の関連を双方向性という視点で捉えて教材を開発したことである.これまで開発されてきた多くの教材や実践は,数学と物理の学習をある程度終えた学習者が,探究活動を通じてそれらを統合し,課題を解決する形式のものであった.本研究では,統合ではなく日常の授業で双方向に学ぶ形で関連を実現した.日常の授業で活用可能な表面的な双方向性を明らかにし,また,より深い双方向性の理解を図るための教材を開発した. 本研究の社会的意義は,平成30年改訂の学習指導要領で述べられている関連を図る指導の例やそのための教材を提示できたことである.