Development of a model for outreach-type collaborative support by education, psychology, and medicine for children with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03239
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionSeitoku University
Principal Investigator
Yamaguchi Toyokazu  聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (10348154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松嵜 くみ子  跡見学園女子大学, 心理学部, 教授 (30181712)
田中 大介  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30296983)
久保田 健夫  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (70293511)
原田 正平  聖徳大学, 児童学部, 教授 (70392503)
飯田 順子  筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (90383463)
宮川 三平  聖徳大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50110937)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsアウトリーチ型支援 / 発達障害 / アウトリーチ型多職種協働支援モデル / 多職種連携 / オンライン / コンサルテーション / アウトリーチ型他職種共同支援モデル / 多職種協働支援モデル / 教育・心理・医療の連携 / 発達障害傾向児 / 幼稚園 / 心理職 / 医師 / アウトリーチ / 教育者 / 保護者 / 協働 / 学校心理学 / 教育・心理・医療の協働体制 / 幼稚園・小学校との連携
Outline of Research at the Start
行政と連携し、支援が必要な子どもをに対して心理職と小児科医が幼稚園あるいは小学校を訪問し(アウトリーチ)、対象児の日常生活を観察、必要に応じて知能検査等を実施、学校(管理職、担任教諭、養護教諭等)や保護者とチームを組んで支援策を検討を行う。定期的に訪問を継続すること、そして日常生活を観察することで、対象児に合った具体的な実現可能な目標設定を置くことが可能となり、より効果的な支援が可能となる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to construct a model for the early detection and intervention of children with developmental disabilities and to solve their problems comprehensively and efficiently by having psychologists and doctors visit kindergarten and collaborate with kindergarten teachers.
In Study 1, we interviewed teachers, principals, and parents to realize early detection and intervention for children with developmental disabilities, and attempted to construct a multidisciplinary collaborative support model to solve the problems of children, preschools, and families in the most efficient manner. Study 2 attempted to clarify the influence relationship and interaction in consultation with parents and kindergarten teachers by psychologists and doctors by examining how professionals interact with parents and kindergarten teachers at parents meetings and what occurs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究チームは,2019年より科学研究費助成事業の助成を受け,幼稚園における教育・心理・医療によるアウトリーチ型多職種協働支援モデルを構築している。このモデルを小学校でも活用することで,子どもの発達を教育・心理・医療面からカバーした教育現場における協働体制を作り,発達障害傾向のある子どもに早期発見・介入することで,子どもが本来持つ能力を十分に発揮した学校への適応が期待でき,教育現場で起こる問題への解決に結びつくのではないかと考える。