| Project/Area Number |
19K03259
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
| Research Institution | Seinan Gakuin University (2021) Fukuoka University of Education (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
Matsuo Go 西南学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (50525582)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 教員養成 / 実践知 / 授業観察 / 実践的知識 / VR / 教師教育 / 教師認知 / 仮想現実(VR) / 仮想現実(VR) / 教師の実践知 / 実践的知識・技能 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
熟練教師の授業認知の過程を仮想現実(VR)上で追体験し,効果的に学ぶことが可能なコンテンツの作成を目的とする。様々な教員に360°カメラを用いて授業の様子を撮影した映像を見せ,考えたことや感じたことを語ってもらうことで授業認知の詳細を明らかにする。その知見を元にして,仮想空間上で熟練教師の視点の動きや,解釈の過程などを追体験しながら学ぶことが可能なコンテンツを開発する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the study was to develop teaching materials for teacher training using 360-degree video. Teacher training college students participated in the study. The participants were asked to watch 360-degree videos of the classroom. The number of viewpoint shifts, the process of shifting viewpoints, and post-viewing impressions were analyzed. The results showed some characteristics of their classroom cognition. Participants who moved their viewpoints less frequently were mainly looking at the teacher. When they shifted their viewpoints to the children, they primarily looked at the children designated by the teacher. On the other hand, participants who moved their viewpoints more frequently looked not only at the teacher but also at the entire classroom. The information drawn from the various children was utilized in their understanding of the class.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究を通じて,学生の授業観察過程における視点の推移について3つのタイプを抽出できた。第1に授業者を中心的に見るタイプ,第2に教師だけでなく子どもにも目を向けるが、その時の発言者を中心的に見るタイプ,第3に発言者だけでなく周囲の子どもたちにも目を向けて学級の様子を幅広く見るタイプである。第3のタイプの見かたをする学生の人数が少なかったことから,発言者以外の子どもに積極的に目を向けて有益な情報を引きだすような授業の見方は学生にとって困難なものだと考えられる。教材開発の視点として,教師だけでなく,学級全体の様子を見渡すことを促す工夫などの重要性が示唆されたと考える。