Project/Area Number |
19K03261
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Miyagi Gakuin Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Adachi Tomoaki 宮城学院女子大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30184188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平野 幹雄 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (20364432)
柴田 理瑛 東北福祉大学, 総合福祉学部, 講師 (20589775)
大橋 良枝 聖学院大学, 心理福祉学部, 教授 (50787702)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 長期的影響 / 愛着トラウマ / 攻撃性 / 幼児 / 児童 / 保育士 / 教師 / 発達臨床学 / 精神分析学 / アタッチメント / コロナ禍 / 気になる子ども / 衝動性 / 愛着 / 放課後児童クラブ / 精神分析学的アプローチ / 発達臨床学的アプローチ / 学童保育 / 子ども / 臨床発達心理学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
東日本大震災から7年以上が経過した被災地では、幼児、児童が保育士や児童クラブ指導員に向ける攻撃性が大きな問題となっている。また、このような子どもの発達段階にそぐわない攻撃性の背景には、被災地における家族機能の著しい低下が仮定される。そこで本研究では、従来の臨床発達心理学のアプローチに、精神分析学の投影性同一化理論のアプローチを統合し、全く新しい介入プログラムを構築することを目的とする。このプログラムの妥当性は、被災地の保育所や児童クラブで検証され、その知見は小中学校で生じている対教師暴力の問題にも応用される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to construct a new intervention program for children with high aggression by integrating the clinical developmental psychology approach with the projective identity theory approach of psychoanalysis. The main results of the study were as follows: (1) In intervention model for children with high aggression, the assessment of teacher group and the teacher who was the target of the aggression are also important; (2) In intervention with children who show aggression, it is necessary to assess the development of children and also to assess the attachment level of the children; (3) Mentalizing theory is available in the formation of attachment with the children.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で対象とする子どもたちは、家庭機能が低下した葛藤家族の中でマルトリートメント、あるいは虐待を受けている子どもたちである。彼らの攻撃性は、ときには強い甘え、衝動性、集中の困難性を伴うことがあり、愛着障害、発達性トラウマ障害などの臨床群に類似している。これらの臨床群に対するアプローチは、児童精神医学、臨床心理学、児童福祉などの領域で行われているが、彼らの攻撃性に巻き込まれる大人たちをも扱った研究は少ない。また、現在、保育、教育現場においては、子どもの攻撃性に曝されて、心の健康を害する保育士、教師が増加している。本研究は、これらの問題解決にも寄与するものと期待される。