| Project/Area Number |
19K03280
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | University of Fukui |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Futoshi 福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 特命准教授 (30542683)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森本 武志 福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (00311746)
宮脇 大 大阪公立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 研究員 (20336788)
牧野 拓也 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 特命職員 (20813752)
小坂 浩隆 福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (70401966)
木村 拓磨 東海学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (70772028)
岡田 俊 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 知的・発達障害研究部, 部長 (80335249)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 注意欠如多動症 / 反抗挑発症 / うつ病 / 抑うつ症 / 摂食症 / 社交不安症 / 児童 / 青年 / 気分変調症 / ADHD / 構造化面接 / 持続性抑うつ症 / 過剰診断 / 過少診断 / 双極性障害 / 注意欠如・多動症 / 不安症 / 心的外傷後ストレス障害 / 小児 / 心的外傷 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は多施設研究として行われ、尺度研究と観察研究から構成されている。尺度研究では、K-SADS-PL DSM-5版、ICD-11のPTSD及び複雑性PTSDに対応した追加モジュール、SCID-5-PD、CATS、CATS-Cについて心理測定学的特性を調査する。観察研究では、上記の構造化面接及び質問紙に加えて、国際頭痛学会のICHD-3などを用いて機能性身体症候群を診断する。前医診断と構造化面接診断を比較することで、本邦の小児における過剰診断と過少診断の実態を明らかにし、被験者登録から平均1.5年後の経過を調査することで、精神障害や機能性身体症候群の慢性化に関連した危険因子を調査する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
ccess to appropriate clinical interventions and social support services. The Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, 5th edition (DSM-5), the new diagnostic criteria established by the American Psychiatric Association, has been published in 2013. The Schedule for Affective Disorders and Schizophrenia for School-Age Children-Present and Lifetime Version (K-SADS-PL), a structured interview used to diagnose various mental disorders in children and adolescents, has been revised to the DSM-5 version, K-SADS-PL-5. This study responded to these revisions and developed the Japanese version of K-SADS-PL-5, the Japanese version of ADHD-RS-5, a questionnaire for assessing symptoms of attention deficit hyperactivity disorder, and the Japanese version of DBDRS, a questionnaire for assessing symptoms of oppositional defiant disorder.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、K-SADS-PL-5日本語版の心理測定学的特性のうち、評価者間信頼性、基準妥当性、構成概念妥当性が検証され、大半の障害について、良好な評価者間信頼性と基準妥当性が示された。ADHD-RS-5日本語版及びDBDRS日本語版の保護者版と教師版について心理測定学的特性のうち、内的一貫性、試験再試験信頼性、基準妥当性、構成概念妥当性が検証され、保護者評価によるADHD-RS-5日本語版、保護者評価によるDBDRS日本語版については、内的一貫性、試験再試験信頼性、基準妥当性、構成概念妥当性が良好であった。一連の研究により、これらの尺度の臨床的有用性が示唆された。