Authentic cognitive rehabilitation: utilization of ICT tools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03290
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Nagasaki
Principal Investigator
Hashimoto Yukari  長崎県立大学, 地域創造学部, 教授 (70346469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 徐 丙鉄  近畿大学, 工学部, 教授 (30196993)
野寺 綾  奈良県立大学, 地域創造学部, 准教授 (50709748)
日下部 典子  福山大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (60461290)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsオーセンティック認知リハビリテーション / 高次脳機能障害 / 認知リハビリテーション / オーセンティック / 認知行動療法 / 動機づけ / 間食管理 / 障害認識の向上 / ICT
Outline of Research at the Start
申請者はこれまで、認知リハビリテーション(以下、認知リハ)にかかる通院等の負担の軽減や障害の理解促進、動機づけの向上を目的とし、Web配信やアプリによるリハビリテーション課題を開発するとともに、心理教育ツールを作成してきた。これら一連の研究の中で見えてきたことは、理論的背景を持つ課題や支援を行うことはもちろんのこと、当事者の視点や立場を踏まえた有意味なリハを展開することの重要性である。本研究では、これをオーセンティック認知リハと位置づけ、その実現に向け①ゲーミフィケーションの活用と自己選択性の視点を携えた課題の開発、②問題理解促進のためのツールとしての認知行動療法の活用の2つから取り組む。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have been conducting person-centered cognitive rehabilitation, considering the perspectives and positions of individuals with brain injury, which we named "Authentic Cognitive Rehabilitation." Over the three years of research, we continuously developed and provided cognitive rehabilitation applications to motivate for use. Additionally, we created psychological educational tools using the framework of Cognitive Behavioral Therapy to understand the psychological issue of individuals.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
高次脳機能障害を有する者は、身体内部や外部環境が変化した状況において様々なことに関する再学習や再構築を求められている(大嶋、2014)。すなわち当事者は、心身の立て直しを常に迫られている中で、リハビリテーションに従事しなければならないという大変困難な状況にあると言える。しかしながら、認知リハ場面で行われている検査や課題は単調で、心身の疲労や苦痛を伴うものとしてとらえられることが多くある。本研究において提唱するオーセンティック認知リハビリテーションは、当事者の視点や立場に立ち、当事者中心の内容を検討するものであり、今後の認知リハビリテーションにおける新たな視点を提供するものである。