| Project/Area Number |
19K03295
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Meiji Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Inoue Takayo 明治学院大学, 国際平和研究所, 名誉教授 (30242225)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 武彦 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 名誉教授 (60176344)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ライフストーリー / 国費留学生 / 統合失調症 / ナラティブ / 協働 / 越境 / 対話 / 精神障害 / 自閉症 / 元国費留学生 / コンフリクト解決 / 生涯キャリア発達 / PAC分析 / 遠隔面接 / テキストマイニング / 留学生 / 留学経験 / キャリア発達 / ポジティブ・エイジング / 留学体験 / コンフリクト転換 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
【目的1】として、電子メールによる質問紙調査により、東京外国語大学の予備教育を経由した国費学部留学生の経験と現在を明らかにすること【目的2】として個別の面接調査により、元国費留学生の人生におけるライフヒストーリーとの関連で、日本への留学の意味を明らかにすることである(上図)。谷・井上を参考にしつつ、質問項目の作成を行う(伊藤・井上)。調査結果を踏まえて、対象者のうちより同意を得られたものを対象に海外における個別インタビュー(井上)、および日本国内でのフォーカス・グループ・インタビューを行う(井上)。すべてを総合し、コンフリクトを乗り越えキャリア形成をしてきたプロセスを考察する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The first half consisted of conducting interviews with three female former government-sponsored foreign exchange students both online and in-person. Portions of these interviews were presented as follows: (1) In an article titled "Research in Applied Psychology," written in December 2020, (2) In the paper "Positive Aging in the Age of 100 Years: From the Perspective of Lifelong Career Development and Peer Mediation" by Takayo Inoue, published in the Quarterly Journal of Career Counseling Research, 112, 21-28, 2021, and (3) In the paper "A Study of the Life Story of a Former Government-Sponsored Foreign Exchange Student: From the Perspectives of Conflict Resolution and Lifelong Career Development" by Takayo Inoue and Takehiko Ito, published in Macro Counseling Research, 13, 21-34, 2020. The second half involved creating a monograph through dialogue based on the life stories of individuals with mental disorders, as documented in their memoirs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は女性のライフストーリーを国費留学生のインタビューと著書のテキストマイニングにより、またある障害者との共感的対話により具体的にあきらかにしたことである。 本研究の社会的意義は(1)女性のライフストーリーをとおして日本国による国費留学生の成長の姿を明らかにし、その効果を確認した、(2)発達障害児をもつ精神障害者との共感的対話により具体的な生き方を明らかにし、当事者の語りを社会に発信したことである。