Project/Area Number |
19K03315
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
Daisuke Ito 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (20631089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大澤 香織 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (30462790)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | マインドフルネス / トラウマ記憶 / 認知行動療法 / トラウマ回復支援法 / 身体性 / トラウマ焦点化認知行動療法 / マインドフルな気づき / 認知的フュージョン / 否定的認知 / 回避的コーピング / 介入 / 調査 / 気づきと注意 / 認知フュージョン / PTSD症状 / トラウマ / PTSD / 心身融合 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
トラウマからの回復支援法の確立が国内外で喫緊の課題となっている。そのため,本研究は,マインドフルネス技法の効果メカニズムについて,「身体―認知―行動」の3つの側面から包括的に検討することで解明し,最終的に身体志向アプローチと認知行動的アプローチを併用した心身融合型の新たなトラウマ回復支援法の開発に行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to elucidate the effect mechanisms of mindfulness techniques by comprehensively examining them from the three aspects of "body-cognition-behavior," and to gather knowledge for the eventual development of a new mind-body integration type trauma The goal of the study was to collect knowledge for the development of a new trauma recovery support method that combines a body-oriented approach and a cognitive-behavioral approach. As a result of the research, we were able to identify the components related to mindfulness and their relationship to the components and PTSD symptoms addressed in conventional trauma-focused cognitive-behavioral therapy. Through this series of studies, the effectiveness and potential use of mindfulness techniques, as well as conventional trauma-focused cognitive-behavioral therapy, for PTSD was demonstrated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、トラウマ回復支援法として推奨されているのは、トラウマ記憶を扱うトラウマ焦点化認知行動療法である。一方、これらを代替あるいは補完するマインドフルネスなどのトラウマ非焦点化技法の効果や作用機序に関する検討の必要性が指摘されている。効果的な治療の選択肢の拡張は、治療者と患者の双方にとって望ましく、本研究はその点で貢献したと言える。