| Project/Area Number |
19K03335
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Mikami Kenichi 北海道教育大学, 保健管理センター, 教授 (90410399)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | DMM-AAI / 心理療法における変化のプロセス / アタッチメント方略 / カウンセリング / アタッチメント / TAAI / 変化のプロセス / 心理療法 / AAI / 青年期 / 効果測定 / 親子関係 / アセスメント / DMM / 心理療法過程 / 臨床心理学 / 成人アタッチメント |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、①クライエントの病理(症状や問題行動)とアタッチメント方略との関連、②クライエントのアタッチメント方略によってセラピストの介入がどのように異なるのか、③心理療法が行き詰った時にDMM-AAIを使用することによって行き詰まりを克服するのに役立つのか、④DMM-AAIによって心理療法によるアタッチメント方略の変化を測定できるのか、について(a)学生相談のクライエントに対して、(b)DMM-AAIを用いることによって、実施することを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of the TAAI administered to the client showed that he was very diligent and compliant to counseling (A4), that his compulsive obedience strategy (A4) interfered with his mourning process upon the loss of his father, resulting in the loss remaining unresolved and the onset process leading to depression, and that he was nevertheless He was nevertheless in the preparatory stage of the process of change from A4 to B. His counseling was relatively short-lived, probably because it allowed him to express in a safe way his feelings about the loss of his father, which had been strongly suppressed by the A4 strategy, leading to a reduction in his depression. It is also suggested that this led to a reorganization of his strategy toward Type B.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は第一に日本で始めてDMM-AAIの青年期版であるTAAIを用いた研究であるという点にある。研究によると従来のAAIは青年期の心理的課題に適切に対応していないことが示唆されている。そのため青年期のアタッチメントをより正確に分類するためにTAAIのさらなる研究が期待される。第二に本研究からTAAIの分類結果が心理療法におけるクライエントの変化のプロセスに極めて関連が強いことが示唆された。このことからDMM-AAIやTAAIを心理療法のアセスメントとして使用することで、クライエントの迅速な治療的変化のためにどのような介入が必要であるのかを考えることができる、ということが示唆される。