Project/Area Number |
19K03352
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Shigakkan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | デートDV / 心理的暴力 / 束縛 / 束縛行為 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年社会問題となっているデートDVの中で、心理的暴力(束縛行為)は,スマートフォンのメールの送受信を無断で確認するなど,交際相手の行動を監視し束縛するものである。 交際相手から監視され束縛されても,むしろ「それほどまでに私に愛情を持っているのか」と感じ,被害感を持たない場合があることがあるが、その後ストーカーなどの被害に発展する危険性がある。 そこで本研究は,心理的暴力(束縛行為)に焦点を絞り,被害の認識をもつことを阻害している要因を明らかにする。 研究は①被害者の認識に焦点を当てた研究,②恋人間の関係性に焦点を当てた研究,③研究結果の心理臨床的妥当性の検証の3領域において実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the research was to identify the factors that hinder recognition of the damage caused by dating DV (psychological violence). It was assumed that this was due to the fact that young people have a different perception of dating DV than professionals, and that educational activities for the prevention of dating DV have not been sufficiently effective, and that young people do not have a correct perception of dating DV. Therefore, we conducted a survey on the opinions of young people about the dating DV prevention pamphlet prepared by the experts. The results revealed that experts believe that perpetrators are responsible for dating DV, but young people see it as a relationship problem that occurs in the context of a couple's bilateral relationship.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでデートDV防止講座が実施され、パンフレットも作成されたが、専門家の認識と若者の認識が異なっているために、これらの啓蒙活動が十分に効果を上げていないことが明らかとなった。本研究によって、デートDVについて、若者の認識の特徴を3点明らかにすることができた。これらの視点から、デートDV防止講座を実施し、パンフレットを作成すれば、若者は正しくデートDVを理解し、被害にあった場合に適切に被害認識を持つことができるようになることが期待される。