Project/Area Number |
19K03359
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yasuko 武庫川女子大学, 心理・社会福祉学部, 教授 (60388212)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松端 克文 武庫川女子大学短期大学部, 心理・人間関係学科, 教授 (90280247)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 福祉専門職 / ストレスマネジメント / ダイナミクス / 性差 / cobid-19 / バーンアウト / エンパワメント / レジリエント / ストレスへの適応ダイナミクス / ストレスの自己制御 / 生き甲斐感 / 体調管理への葛藤 / ストレス制御 / コロナ禍 / ストレス対処 / 対人援助職者 / ワークエンゲージメント / レジリエンス / ストレスの自己調整 / 自覚的ストレス / 対人援助職 / 福祉職 / ストレス制御システム / アクションリサーチ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ヒューマンサービスに従事する対人援助職者のうち福祉職のストレス認知と対処の仕組みにおける心理的特性を解明し、この特性に適合したバーンアウト防止を目的としたストレスマネジメント技法を開発し、その技法の効果検証をする。全体の構想は、アクション・リサーチの手法を用いて、①福祉職に特有のストレス反応の自己制御の仕組みを解明する、②この自己制御に適合すると同時に福祉職のニーズに応じたストレスマネジメント技法を開発する、③その心理的介入技法の効果と汎用可能性を検証する、の3点である。本研究の意義は福祉職のエンパワーへの貢献と社会福祉現場を中心とするヒューマンサービス利用者への適切な援助方略の促進である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Welfare professionals controlled stress through the dynamics of changing psychological resource relationships. Gender and social environment greatly influenced this dynamics. In normal times, women dealt with stress by building communities and self-disclosure, but no specific psychological resources were found to suppress stress. On the other hand, for men, confidence in their physical strength suppressed their stress. However, after the spread of covid-19 infection, men's confidence in their physical strength decreased, pride in their work and physical condition management conflicted, and women's ability to cover their poor physical condition decreased. In this way welfare professionals adapted resiliently from social adversity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
臨床心理学と社会福祉学の融合領域において,ストレス制御の仕組みを心理資源間の関係を変化させ続けるダイナミクスの視点から福祉専門職のバーンアウト防止とエンパワーに寄与する基礎的研究を行った。対人援助職者のストレスの制御の仕組みは職種間,性別,環境でどのように異なるのか明らかにした。こうした違いがあることを前提に対人援助職者へのストレスマネジメント介入を行う示唆を得た。