Project/Area Number |
19K03425
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research Institution | Kyushu Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Tagami Makoto 九州工業大学, 大学院情報工学研究院, 准教授 (50380671)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 行列符号 / アソシエーションスキーム / 部分空間符号 / 自己双対符号 / 線形計画限界式 / Delsarte理論 / 代数的組合せ論 / Grassmann scheme / Bilinear forms scheme / Anticode限界式 / グラスマンスキーム / Linear Programming限界式 / 調和指数デザイン / ネットワーク符号 / グラスマンアソシエーションスキーム / 双線形形式アソシエーションスキーム / Fisher型不等式 / tight デザイン / Hamming スキーム / relativeデザイン |
Outline of Research at the Start |
Delsarte理論の勃興紀に、組合せデザインの代数的拡張としてすでに定義されていた調和指数デザインやRelativeデザインは、その調和解析の難しさにより、実質的な研究は最近まで殆ど行われていなかった。調和指数デザインやRelativeデザインという新しい観点からのデザインの研究により、真に新しく、重要なデザイン構造を発見することが期待される。本研究では種々のアソシエーションスキーム上の新しいデザイン理論、主にRelativeデザイン、 調和指数デザインなどに対して、組合せ構造との関係性を明らかにし、その総合的研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Grassmann scheme, we proved that the linear programming bound and the optimal value of anti-code bound are equal. We gave some building up constructions of self-dual matrix codes over Galois rings. We generalized the dimensional formula for linear maps over fields to one over Galois rings and proved some fundamental theorems on types of submodules over Galois rings. We introduced the Galois ring version of Grassmann scheme and bilinear forms scheme and gave a foundation on matrix code and additive subgroup code.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はGrassmann schemeおよびBilinear forms scheme は次世代の符号として注目されているネットワーク符号に応用される部分空間符号,行列符号の研究の基盤と言えるものである。本研究は通常の有限体のものではなく,より一般の代数構造上での研究になっており,代数的組合せ論のネットワーク符号へのさらなる応用を期待している。