Several martingale spaces and fractional integrals, commutators on these spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K03543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Sadasue Gaku  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40324884)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中井 英一  茨城大学, 理工学研究科(理学野), 教授 (60259900)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsマルティンゲール / 分数べき積分 / 分数べき積分作用素
Outline of Research at the Start
近年、これまで停滞していたマルティンゲール空間の構造やその上の作用素の実解析的研究が活発におこなわれるようになってきている。本研究は、この動向に沿い種々のマルティンゲール空間の構造や、その上の分数べき積分作用素およびその交換子の有界性の精密評価を、連続パラメータのマルティンゲールを含む形で行う。具体的には「種々のマルティンゲール空間上の交換子」、「連続パラメータのマルティンゲールに対する Morrey 型空間」、「連続パラメータのマルティンゲールに対する分数べき積分作用素」の3つに焦点を絞って研究を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the definition of Besov-Triebel-Lizorkin spaces for general martingales are established, and fundamental properties of these spaces has been proven. Further, sufficient conditions of boundedness and compactness for commutators of multipliers and generalized fractional integrals for martingales has been obtained. These conditions are also necessary with some additional conditions. Besides, the notion of generalized fractional integrals has been introduced for Markovian semigroups and the boundedness of generalized fractional integrals on Orlicz spaces has been obtained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
マルティンゲールの実解析的な基礎理論が、再び活発に研究される時期に入った。この動向の中でマルティンゲールに対する Besov-Triebel-Lizorkin 空間に定義を与え、交換子の Orlicz 空間上での有界性・コンパクト性について進展をもたらすなど、マルティンゲールの実解析的な研究を着実に積み重ねたことが本研究の学術的意義である。
以前にもマルティンゲールの実解析的な基礎理論が活発に研究される時期があり、その時期からしばらく時を置いて、それらの基礎理論の応用が始まっている。基礎理論の充実を行った本研究は将来の応用につながる可能性が高く、それを見据えた社会的意義を持つ研究といえる。