| Project/Area Number |
19K03800
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 14020:Nuclear fusion-related
| Research Institution | National Institute for Fusion Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
澤田 圭司 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (40262688)
齋藤 誠紀 山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 准教授 (40725024)
田村 祐一 甲南大学, 知能情報学部, 教授 (50311212)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | プラズマ壁相互作用 / 分子動力学法 / 水素リサイクリング / 衝突輻射モデル / 中性原子分子 / 炭素 / タングステン / 振動回転状態 / 空孔 / 水素吸蔵 / 深層学習 / 衝突複写モデル / 水素原子 / 水素分子 / 水素同位体 / 回転状態 / 振動状態 / 分子動力学 / 水素リサイクリングモデル / プラズマ対向壁 / 水素原子分子 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ダイバータ板への熱負荷軽減のために非接触ダイバータが考えられている。この非接触ダイバータは、「プラズマがダイバータ板へ流れ込む前に、プラズマと中性粒子を相互作用させて、プラズマ熱・粒子負荷を低減させる」という仕組みである。この過程で生成されるプラズマを非接触プラズマと呼ぶ。この非接触プラズマの挙動を解明するためには、プラズマ対向壁から生じる水素原子・分子の情報が必要である。本研究では、分子動力学シミュレーションにより(1)対向壁から放出される水素原子・分子の量(比率)(2)放出される水素原子・分子の運動エネルギー分布と振動・回転励起分布(3)高い振動励起状態の水素分子生成過程の解明を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we aimed to elucidate neutral particle transport in detached plasmas and propose a method for detached plasmas stabilization through molecular dynamics simulations of hydrogen recycling. (1) By combining the following three codes, we obtained the population of molecular hydrogen for each rovibrational level at an arbitrary point. (i) a neutral transport code including a collisional radiation model, (ii) a plasma EMC3-EIRENE code, and (iii) a molecular dynamics method. (2) The numbers of atoms and molecules generated when carbon is irradiated with hydrogen isotopes was determined by molecular dynamics. (3) Tungsten was irradiated with hydrogen and the amount of hydrogen atoms and molecular hydrogen generated was obtained.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
従来は、中性粒子コードとプラズマコードをつなぐ試みはあった。本研究では、従来の2つコードに加え、壁の影響を計算できる分子動力学法を連携することで、壁から中性粒子そして周辺のプラズマを、「抜け」なしで扱えるように始めて行うことができた。この3つの連携コードを使うことで、実際に、炭素、そして、タングステンを取り上げ、水素原子分子の発生量・分子の振動回転状態の密度を計算のみで初めて求められることを実証できた。