Project/Area Number |
19K04067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18010:Mechanics of materials and materials-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Oshita Kenichi 東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60334471)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 相変態 / 変態塑性 / 構成式 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
高温下で相変態を生じる可能性のある変形シミュレーションでは,相変態現象を適切に記述する必要がある.本研究では,高温から急速冷却される炭素鋼について変態塑性変形を実験的に正確に測定し,これら相変態に起因する変形を表現する弾塑性構成モデルを構築することによって,ホットプレス成形の正確なシミュレーションを行う.特に変態時の一般的な塑性や変態前に予め加えられた塑性が変態誘起塑性変形に及ぼす影響について定式化を試みる.同時にホットプレス過程の単純モデル実験を行い,モデルの高精度化を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To estimate the effect of pre-plastic deformation of austenitic phase on transformation plasticity, deformation behavior of phase transformation in S45C and SCM440 steel were measured. Furthermore, the equivalent plastic strain-dependent transformation plastic constitutive equation considering the influence of pre-stress in austenitic phase was constructed based on the test results. The simple simulation of the hot-pressing process was performed using this equation. The calculated transformation plastic behavior using the proposed equation is more accurate than the ones using the conventional constitutive equation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
予塑性変形を受けた鋼材の多軸応力における変態塑性挙動に関する実験的な知見はこれまで単軸状態で得られるデータとそれを利用した材料モデルを再検討する観点においても重要な役割を果たすものと思われる.さらに得られた材料モデルの基づくシミュレーションにより成形不具合の予測精度が向上し,試行錯誤的なものづくりから試行錯誤レス(トライレス)への移行が促進される.