Project/Area Number |
19K04124
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 18020:Manufacturing and production engineering-related
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Unkai 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (30345730)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 電解酸化水 / 表面改質処理 / エッチング / 粗化処理 / 無酸素銅材 / 銅合金 / ニッケル合金 / 環境負荷軽減 / 化学薬液 / 粗化作用 / 溶存酸素濃度 / 研磨面 / 表面粗化処理 / 突起物 / 面槽度 / 電解還元水 / 溶存酸素 / 溶存塩素 / 超音波併用 / 改質処理 / 面粗度制御 / 酸素ナノバブル |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は電解酸化水を用いて,精密デバイス用金属材料表面を適切に粗化する技術の開発であり,3年間で実施を行う予定である。 2019年4月から2019年12月まででは,電解酸化水の特性と生成条件および超音波照射との関係を解明する。 2020年1月から2022年3月まででは,「金属表面に対する粗化作用の解明,面粗度制御可能な粗化処理技術の開発」について実験検討し,金属表面に対して,面粗度の制御可能な粗化処理技術を完成する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we have conducted experimental research on the surface roughening treatment of oxygen free copper, copper alloys, and nickel alloys for precision devices using electrolytic oxidizing water with ultrasonic. The results showed that, first, when ultrasonic waves are applied, the dissolved oxygen concentration in the electrolytic oxidizing water increases, and the etching action on the surfaces of copper and nickel materials becomes stronger. Next, the flatness of the oxygen-free copper polished surface becomes higher when Na2SO4 electrolytically oxidizing water is used compared to the chemical solution, and it can be uniformly roughened by using NaCl electrolytically oxidizing water. For 45 permalloy alloys, either Na2SO4 electrolytic oxidizing water or NaCl electrolytic oxidizing water can be used for uniform roughening.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
超音波振動を併用して,電解酸化水は薬液より,精密デバイス用の無酸素銅材,銅合金およびニッケル合金の表面に対するエッチング作用,粗化作用が強くなることを解明した.それによって,次世代の精密デバイス用の銅材やニッケル材の表面性状を創生できる技術の開発ができたのみではなく,処理溶液中の溶存酸素濃度などの制御によって,より高性能な銅材やニッケル材をはじめとする金属材料の表面粗化溶液を含む表面粗化技術を開発できる示唆を得た. 今後,新技術の開発について,引き続き研究し,産業界に還元する.