Construction of Integrated Optimization System Based on Superior Solution Set Search Method and Application to Optimal Design of Electromagnetic Actuators
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 18030:Design engineering-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Tsuchiya Junichi  東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 助教 (70155406)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安田 恵一郎  東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (30220148)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords最適設計 / 優良解集合探索 / 電磁界解析シミュレータ / アクチュエータ / 統合型最適化 / モデリング / 複数最良解 / 優良解集合 / シミュレーション / 電磁界解析 / メタヒューリスティクス / 優良解
Outline of Research at the Start
優良解集合の概念と決定変数の離散構造を考慮した新たな統合的最適化システムの構築と電磁機器最適設計への応用を目的として,研究期間内に以下の課題の検討を行う。
(1) 優良解集合の概念と決定変数の離散構造を考慮した統合的最適化システムの構築。
(2) 統合的最適化システムの実用化と性能向上のためのサンプル点追加戦略の検討。
(3) 構築した統合的最適化システムの電磁機器(モータ等)最適設計問題への適用。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to construct an integrated optimization system based on the excellent solution set search method and apply it to the optimal design of electromagnetic equipment, in order to improve the versatility and practicality of the integrated optimal design system. Consider the following issues.
(1) Construction of an integrated optimization system based on the concept of the superior solution set and the superior solution set search method, (2) Investigation of sample point addition strategy for practical application and performance improvement of integrated optimization system, (3) Apply the integrated optimization system to the optimal design problem of electromagnetic equipment (motors, etc.).
As a result, the purpose of this study is to construct an integrated optimal design system that can obtain more practical multiple best solutions, apply it to the optimal design of electromagnetic equipment, and obtain multiple optimal design solutions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
優良解集合の概念と決定変数の離散構造を考慮した統合的最適化システムの構築が実現できれば,さまざまな分野に存在する最適化問題に対する汎用的かつ実用的な解法ツールを提供することが可能となる。結果として,既存の機器やシステムの性能向上,新たな機器やシステムの開発,さらには省エネルギーや環境保全にも貢献することができる