Project/Area Number |
19K04171
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 19010:Fluid engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
MORI Hideo 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (70362275)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 感圧塗料 / 寿命法 / 感圧・感温複合塗料 / 感温塗料 / 圧力・温度場の同時計測 / 可視化計測 / ターボ機械 / 実験流体力学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
連続的な圧力分布画像の取得を可能とする感圧塗料による圧力場計測手法の誤差要因となる温度感度および照射光強度分布の不均一性の問題を解決するため,感温塗料による温度分布計測の併用,ならびに照射光強度分布の不均一性の影響が小さい発光寿命ベースの感圧・感温塗料の較正手法に基づく圧力・温度分布の同時計測手法を確立したうえで,これまで感圧塗料技術による圧力計測の適用が困難であった対象場へ本手法による圧力・温度分布の同時計測を適用した実験的流動場解析を実施する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Simultaneous measurement method of pressure and temperature distribution has been developed by applying lifetime-based method to dual-layer PSP/TSP (DL-PTSP), composite method of pressure-sensitive paint (PSP) and temperature-sensitive paint (TSP). Appropriate and efficient conditions of shutter gates of the high-speed camera are proposed to accomplish high pressure and temperature sensitivity and increase the number of data sets for simultaneous measurement of pressure and temperature. In addition, the minimum thickness of the required intermediate layers, isolating the PSP layer from the TSP layer physically not to spoil the sensitivity and the luminescence intensity of PSP and TSP, are clarified. It enables to decrease the temperature difference between the PSP layer and the TSP layer and to increase the accuracy of pressure measurement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果として実現した,重ね塗り感圧・感温塗料による圧力・温度同時イメージング計測手法は,複雑流動場を対象とした実験流体力学的解析に必要不可欠な計測技術であり,本計測技術を適用した高度な実験解析の実現により,民生用ターボ機械まわりなどに見られる複雑流動場において,剥離や渦構造が形成する不均一な圧力分布を可視化することが可能となる.その結果,特にゲージ圧の低い民生用ターボ機械において性能低下や騒音の発生源となり得る異常流動現象の解析を進め,性能向上に必要な知見を得ることが可能となる.