Next generation smart handling innovations to be explicit knowledge through integration with Cyber-Physical Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 20010:Mechanics and mechatronics-related
Research InstitutionKitakyushu National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Kuchii Shigeru  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (50300653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 川原 浩治  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 教授 (20321515)
吉野 慶一  北九州工業高等専門学校, 生産デザイン工学科, 特任教授 (40249876)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsスマートハンドリング / サイバーフィジカルシステム / 回転不変マッチング / 非接触制御技術 / 機能分析技術 / 非接触技術
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、ヒト細胞等の機能分析に有効なハンドリング技術の暗黙知を形式知として確立するものである。研究シーズであるレーザー光圧を用いた非接触運動制御技術・画像処理による有用物質計測技術を連携したハンドリング技術において、膨大な操作ノウハウ等の情報をサイバー空間の強力なデジタル解析で結びつけ数値化し、定量的に分析するサイバーフィジカルシステム(CPS)と融合する。従来は人でしか対応できなかった高度化・複合化した最先端の機能分析技術を自動化する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research is to establish tacit knowledge of handling technology effective for functional analysis of human cells as formal knowledge. In the handling technology that links non-contact motion control technology using laser light pressure and useful substance measurement technology using image processing, which are the seeds of our research, we will combine a vast amount of information such as operating know-how with powerful digital analysis in cyberspace, quantify it, and integrate it with Cyber-Physical Eystem (CPS) that quantitatively analyzes it. This contributes to advanced and complex cutting-edge functional analysis technologies that could previously only be handled by humans.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
サイバーフィジカルシステム(CPS)環境の構築と非接触機能分析システムを融合し、「経験と勘」でしかわからなかった知見を引き出す研究を行った。蛍光色素を利用して、顕微鏡画像から融合細胞株のみを識別できた。細胞融合時に、ハイブリドーマを効率よく識別できれば、光ピンセット技術等と組合せ、選別・培養できることにつながり、最終的な必要抗体を効率的に取得可能となる研究成果を得た。