Project/Area Number |
19K04334
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 近傍界ノイズ抑制素子 / 近傍電磁界 / 電磁干渉 / 差動伝送線路 / 多線条線路理論 / プリント回路基板 / 電磁環境 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
電気・電子機器が強い電磁界にさらされると,機器内部の電子回路に不要な電流が誘導され,これが機器の誤動作を引き起こす原因となる.外部から印加される不要な電磁波に対して電気・電子機器が誤動作を起こさないよう,十分な耐性をもたせるためには,電気・電子機器を外部電磁界から遮蔽するとともに,電子回路上に発生した不要な誘導電流の伝播を抑制することが有効である.本研究では,不要な電流を抑制するための「近傍界ノイズ抑制素子」の最適な設計手法を確立するとともに,その実用化を目指している.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When an electric or electronic equipment is exposed to an external electromagnetic field, an unwanted electric current is induced on an electronic circuit arranged inside the equipment. It is known that this induced current causes the malfunction of the equipment. In this case, it is effective to suppress the propagation of the current induced on the circuit for preventing the malfunction of the equipment. Recently, near-field noise suppression device (NSD) is proposed as parts for suppressing the propagation of an unwanted current. In this study, an application of NSD to a differential transmission line was considered. In addition, the transmission characteristics of the transmission line having NSD arranged three-dimensionally were examined, and the noise suppression effects were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
スマートフォンなどの携帯情報端末の普及に伴い,身近な生活空間における電磁環境は複雑化している.複雑な電磁環境に置かれた電気・電子機器内部の電子回路には,不要な電流(電磁ノイズ)が誘導され,誤動作を引き起こす原因となる.電子回路を外部電磁界から完全に遮蔽できない場合,電子回路上に誘導された電磁ノイズを抑制することが,電気・電子機器の誤動作を防ぐ手段として有効である. 近傍界ノイズ抑制素子は,能動素子を利用することによってノイズ抑制特性を制御することができるため,その実用化を図ることは,刻々と変化する外部電磁界に自律的に対応できる誤動作を起こしにくい電気・電子機器の実現に寄与するものと考えられる.