Proposal of rational curing planning method based on hydration analysis of cement and improvement of its accuracy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04563
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Fukudome Kazuto  石川工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (60517548)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 野間 康隆  株式会社安藤・間(技術研究所), 土木研究部, 研究員 (30796123)
齋藤 淳  株式会社安藤・間(技術研究所), 土木研究部, 主任研究員 (60724961)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords養生 / 養生計画 / 水和解析 / 目標水和率 / 必要養生期間 / 生産性 / 低炭素化 / 混合セメント / 低炭素 / 水和率 / 養生工法 / 低熱型セメント / 水分移動解析 / 低熱セメント
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,養生の本来の目的に立脚し、『セメントの水和解析に基づく養生計画立案手法』を提案する。提案する手法は、構造物中のセメントの水和率を解析的に予測し、設計で定めた特性値の評価に用いる標準養生供試体の水和率に達するように養生計画を立案するものである。本研究では、提案する手法の完成度および実用性を高め、社会実装を推進することを目的に以下の検討課題に取り組む。①各種養生工法への適用性の拡大、②低熱型ポルトランドセメント、混合セメントへの適用性の拡大、③養生計画立案支援プログラムの開発および社会実装
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed a curing planning method that makes a rational curing plan based on the hydration analysis of cement. The purpose of this study was to improve the degree of perfection and practicality of the proposed planning method for curing, and to promote its social implementation. As a result, the following results were obtained. (1) The applicability of the proposed method to various curing methods was expanded. (2) The applicability of the proposed method to various types of cement was expanded. (3) We developed a curing planning method that considers both productivity and low carbonization and securing performance by curing. Based on the above results, we have completed a curing planning program that can calculate the required curing period according to various conditions, and a highly complete curing planning support program that can consider both low carbonization and productivity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究成果により、各種養生工法および各種セメントを用いた時の必要養生期間を合理的に求めることができ、費用対効果を考慮した合理的で確実な養生計画の立案が可能となる。また、各種条件から必要養生期間を容易に算定可能な養生計画立案支援プログラムの提供により社会実装が推進され、所要の性能を有するコンクリート構造物の構築に繋げることができる。さらに、生産性あるいは低炭素化と養生による性能確保の両立を考慮した養生計画立案手法の開発により、コンクリート工の生産性の向上、低炭素型セメントの利用拡大による炭素排出量の低減など、各種課題解決に大きく貢献できる。以上より、研究成果の学術的意義および社会的意義は大きい。