Basic reserach on optimization of structural performance of precast concrete structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04569
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionHokkai-Gakuen University (2021-2022)
Akita University (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Ryouske  北海学園大学, 工学部, 教授 (10371783)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsプレキャストコンクリート / 接合面 / せん断伝達モデル / ダウエルモデル / プレキャスト接合面 / ダウエル作用 / 拘束力 / プレキャスト / 継手部 / FEM / 床版 / 押抜きせん断 / ハーフプレキャスト / せん断伝達 / 洗い出し
Outline of Research at the Start
PCa構造部材は構造上,必ず接合面を有するが,現在は部材の一体化を図るため,接合面を無視できるような設計が行われている.接合面を積極的に損傷させ,構造物において重要かつ復旧し難い部位の損傷を回避して構造性能を向上できれば,接合面に新たな役割を与え,PCa構造の普及拡大を促すことができる.そこで本研究では,PCa構造の接合面が無視できない場合の性能評価にも適用可能な非線形有限要素解析手法を構築し,構築した手法を用いて接合面の諸元や位置に関する数値実験から,構造物全体の構造性能が最適となる接合面の諸元と位置を明らかにする.これによりPCa構造の構造性能最適化を図るシステムを構築する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Purpose of this research is development of dynamics model of joint surface in precast RC structure for FE analysis and investigation of appropriate position and spec of joint surface of practical precast RC structure by parametric analysis using the model developed. In the experiment for development of the dynamics model, it was clear that summation of dowel action and shear resistance along crack can not evaluate shear behavior of joint surface. Assumption before start of this study was denied by this experimental result. It is so important to develop accurate model of surface joint before numerical investigation by parametric analysis that the research plan was changed.
In this research, the possibility was clarified shear resistance along the crack in precast joint surface is smaller than that along shear crack of RC beam.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
当初想定とは異なる接合面のふるまいを解明した上で構造解析を実施するように当初の研究計画を変更したため,本研究の成果は当初計画における想定した成果とは異なる.本研究ははりのせん断ひび割れにおけるせん断抵抗メカニズムと,プレキャスト接合面のひび割れ面におけるせん断抵抗メカニズムが異なるということを示した点で学術的に意義ある成果と言える.また,将来のプレキャスト実構造物の設計の実用かに向けて,それに適用することが可能な,十分な精度および信頼性を有するプレキャスト接合面モデルの開発において,解決しなければならない課題を明らかにした点で社会的に有意な成果であると言える.