Deterioration and collapse simulation method for evaluating the restorability and redundancy of precast structural systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04576
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research InstitutionHosei University (2020-2021)
Nagoya University (2019)
Principal Investigator
Yamamoto Yoshihito  法政大学, デザイン工学部, 教授 (70532802)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
KeywordsRBSM / 幾何学的非線形 / 大変位・大回転 / 接触 / 倒壊解析 / 冗長性 / プレキャストコンクリート構造 / 継手 / 定着 / 生産性向上 / プレキャスト構造 / 復旧性 / 劣化・崩壊シミュレーション
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では、継手・定着機構を含むPCa部材およびPCaシステム全体の、安全性、耐久性、復旧性ならびに冗長性の評価が可能な、1)コンクリートのひび割れ進展挙動および圧縮軟化・局所化挙動、2)鉄筋、継手・定着鋼材の弾塑性挙動および座屈を含む大変形挙動、3)収縮、クリープ、鉄筋腐食、ASRによる時間依存変形・劣化現象、4)大変位・大回転を伴う構造システム全体の崩壊挙動を、5)鉄筋の節、継手・定着機構の細部形状から高解像度で再現可能な数値解析手法を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A numerical simulation method is developed to evaluate the redundancy and even durability of concrete structural systems with precast members and new joint and anchorage methods at high resolution. In other words, the rigid-body spring model (RBSM) that the author has already developed, which can reproduce concrete fracture, deterioration due to rebar corrosion, ASR, etc., and collapse behavior with large displacements and large rotations, is extended in the following aspects:(1) A coupling method of solid element FEM with geometric nonlinearity and the above RBSM is developed to reproduce the geometry of arbitrary joints and anchorage mechanisms with high resolution, and to reproduce their elasto-plastic and large displacement behavior. Furthermore, a new method is developed that can reproduce (2) the contact behavior of fracture fragments with each other in the collapse process through large displacement and large rotation behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発した解析手法は、コンクリート構造物の破壊・崩壊過程を再現する上で重要ではあるが、既存の数値解析技術では再現できない、破壊局所化挙動および破壊局所化後の大回転、接触挙動までを国内外で唯一再現できる。また、劣化・時間依存変形モデルと上記の崩壊解析手法とを統合しており、力学的な想定外作用のみならず劣化に対する構造システムの冗長性も評価できる。さらに、同手法は継手・定着機構等の複雑な形状を高解像度で再現できる。今後同手法を用いて数値実験を行うことにより、各種新工法の、復旧性、冗長性を含む高度な安全性の評価や、寸法・形状の最適化等が可能になると考えられる。