| Project/Area Number |
19K04607
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22030:Geotechnical engineering-related
| Research Institution | Akita National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Yamazoe Nobutaka 秋田工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (60760238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西村 聡 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (70470127)
荻野 俊寛 秋田大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (80312693)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 泥炭 / プレロード工法 / 長期沈下 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
関東以北に広範囲に分布する泥炭地盤はきわめて軟弱で、この地盤上に構造物を建設すると、構造物建設後も長期に渡り沈下が発生する。この長期沈下を低減する代表的な工法にプレロード工法がある。近年、この工法と安定補強の新工法の併用で、さらなる効果の発揮が期待されている。しかし、荷重撤去後に再び生じる長期沈下は経験的な方法で予測を行っているのが現状で、種々の施工法には対応していない。本研究では、従前とは異なる施工条件や荷重規模にも対応できる汎用性の高い沈下予測ツールを開発し、建設中から荷重撤去後の再沈下までを一貫して定量的に予測できる方法の確立と、より効果的で経済的な設計法の提示を試みる。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop an analsis tool that can predict the consolidation behavior of peat ground improved by the preloading method. For this purpose, systematic laboratory tests were conducted, the results were modeled using isotach low and critical state theory, and implemented in a finite element method program. The laboratory tests were simulated using the developed analysis tool, and the reliability of the analysis method was confirmed by comparing the measured values. Analsis was also peformed on peat ground improved by the vacuum consolidation method, and it was found that the in-situ behavior was well reproduced. In addition, design example regarding optimization of the improvement effect was presented through parametric study.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
事前に圧密促進を図るプレロード工法はコストが安価で、関東以北に広範囲に分布する超軟弱土の泥炭地盤においても一般的に用いられるが、供用中の長期沈下によって上部構造物に機能損傷が生じる可能性がある。本研究は供用中の地盤変状を力学理論に基づき予測する新たな汎用解析ツールを開発したものである。従前、長期沈下は過去の計測結果から経験的な方法により予測がなされていたが、開発したツールでは不均一性の考慮など解析条件に関する自由度が高く、また複数の工法との組み合わせにより多様化が進むプレロード工法に対しても導入が容易である。また、改良仕様の最適化への寄与が期待される。