| Project/Area Number |
19K04628
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22040:Hydroengineering-related
| Research Institution | Akashi National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KANDA KEIICHI 明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 教授 (60214722)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡部 守義 明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 教授 (00390477)
中村 文則 長岡技術科学大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70707786)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 河川合流 / 河床変動 / 模型実験 / 数値解析 / 水制 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
加古川と美嚢川の合流部を対象とし、上流河道の形状と下流水位,本支川流量比を支配要因として模型実験を行い、それらが合流部の河床変動特性に及ぼす影響について評価するとともに、水制を設置した場合の合流部の流れ場の変化と、合流部対岸の砂州のフラッシュ効果について考察する。また、公開の汎用ソルバーを用いて実験の再現計算を行い、実験結果との比較からその有用性について検討する。それらの結果から、合流部周辺の河川地形の変遷と形成要因を明らかにするとともに、合流部における砂州の制御法としての水制工の水理機能について検証し、周辺河道条件を複合的に考慮した河川合流部地形の合理的な維持管理技術の体系化を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the Kako River in Hyogo Prefecture, since the construction of the Kako River weir, sandbars that had been formed on the left bank of the Kako River have oved to the right bank and become enlarged at the confluence of the left tributary river, which is the upstream section of the weir, resulting in problems such as reduced communication capacity. This study aims to clarify the changes in river morphology around the confluence of the Kako River and the Mino River and the factors that influence the formation of sandbars. The hydraulic function and effectiveness of water control works as a control method for sandbars at the confluence were also verified, and a rational maintenance and management method for the confluence topography was proposed, taking into account the surrounding river channel conditions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
一般に合流部では,合流角の増大に伴って合流直下での剥離域の増大と堆砂が生じて砂州が形成されるが,加古川・美濃川合流部のような合流部対岸に砂州が形成されるケースはまれであり,河川管理上その形成メカニズムの解明が求められている.本研究では,上流河道の弯曲や下流部の堰による湛水効果など周辺河道の特性を考慮した河川合流部の流れ及び河床変動特性を明らかにするとともに,合流部における砂州の制御法としての水制工の水理機能を評価するが,このような合流部への水制の適用例は少なく,その河床変動に及ぼす効果を解明することは,水制による河川地形の制御効果を検証する上でも,学術的・社会的に非常に重要であると考えられる.