Creation of high-accuracy terrain data utilizing QZSS and terrestrial laser
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04644
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
shikada masaaki  金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50121249)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地上型レーザスキャナ / BLK360 / 点群データ / 準天頂衛星 / 衛星画像・位置情報 / 高精度地形データ / 見当識障害者 / はいかい事故防止 / 衛星画像 / 最小二乗平面 / レベルクォーター / 傾斜角 / CloudCompare / 標高 / 評定点 / 3次元レーザ測量 / 衛星測位 / 数値地形情報 / i-construction
Outline of Research at the Start
「衛星測位」および「3次元レーザ測量」はそれぞれの得意分野での利活用は進んでいるが、当該分野を融合すれば微細地形を反映した高精度地形情報(例えば、凸凹の5cm以内の地形や出来形管理図など)を安価で迅速に作成することが可能である。特に、平成30年11月1日に4機体制で正式に運用が開始された日本版GPSである「みちびき」を利活用することによりさらに高精度な地形情報を得ることが可能と思われる。
本研究は、技術的には確立され、それぞれの分野でデータ取得が行われている「衛星測位」と「3次元レーザ点群データ」を融合した高精度地形情報を作成しi-Constractionの新たな活用分野を開拓するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research was divided into two themes. (1) Basic analysis to clarify the basic characteristics of ground-based terrestrial lasers. (2) Creation of high-precision topographical data and acquisition of high-precision position information using the QZSS. As an application experiment of (1), an experiment using a wave-dissipating concrete block model was carried out. As a result of examining the relationship between the wave-dissipating concrete block and the number of point clouds, the characteristics of the ground-based terrestrial laser and the problems during observation were clarified.
As an application of (1) and (2), I proposed a method to prevent the missing or accident damage caused by "haikai" of people with dementia patients. By fusing high-precision position information from satellite data including the QZSS and high-precision topographical data from laser measurement, it is possible to contribute to the search when a person with dementia patients disappears due to wandering.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
レーザデータ、衛星データ、地形データなど空間情報工学分野における夫々の技術は単独で用いられることが多い。本研究は高精度な位置情報が取得できる「みちびき」データと、地上型レーザ計測によって得られる高精度地形情報データを融合することにより、空間情報技術の新しい応用分野について検討することにある。最初に、地上レーザの観測特性を把握するため、2種類のモデル実験(平面的な対象物の観測特性と立体構造物の三次元特性)を実施した。
これらの結果を踏まえ、近年、国内でも大きな問題となりつつある見当識障害者(認知症患者)の「はいかい」による行方不明や事故被害の防止に対して空間情報工学を利用する方法を提案した。