A study on the formation of learning society based on a regional platform
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04654
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
Hatori Tsuyoshi  愛媛大学, 社会共創学部, 准教授 (30422992)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords地域プラットフォーム / 学習社会 / まちづくり学習 / 地域づくり組織 / デジタルプラットフォーム / スマートシティ / 討議民主主義 / 人材育成 / 地域学習 / 地域活性化
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,地域活性化に向けた関係主体間の学習が自律的に生成される社会を「学習社会」と呼称し,地域づくりのプラットフォームを基盤として学習社会を構築するための方法論について,理論的・実証的に検討する.そして,地域活性化に向けた学習社会の具備すべき社会的・制度的要件を検討し,学習社会の構築に寄与する都市・地域政策の指針や課題を提示する.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study presented the normative framework and requirements for autonomous generation of learning for regional development based on a regional platform. In addition, it constructed a learning process model for community development, and demonstrated the association between the model and the formation of the images of community development leaders. Furthermore, it examined the actual activities of community development organizations led by residents, and revealed the psychological and organizational factors behind self-reliant activities for community revitalization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究を通じて,地域がその環境の変化に併せて自律的に改善・変容していくための学習社会の構築に向けた計画論的視点や分析アプローチを提示すると共に,住民参加型プラットフォームやそこでの人材育成に関わる実践の推進・改善に貢献することが期待できる.