Fundamental Study on Modeling of Reinforced Concrete Member with Secondary Walls in Non-linear Frame Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04688
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionToyohashi University of Technology
Principal Investigator
Matsui Tomoya  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20402662)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 齊藤 大樹  豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00225715)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート構造 / 袖壁付き柱 / 静的加力実験 / 復元力特性 / 降伏時剛性低下率 / マルチスプリングモデル / 曲げ変形 / せん断変形 / 剛性低下率 / 2次壁付き架構 / フレーム解析 / 応答評価
Outline of Research at the Start
1)袖壁付き柱の解析モデルの評価精度の分析
既往の実験的研究試験体を対象にして、袖壁付き柱の解析モデルの各種変数が解析結果に及ぼす影響と要因分析を行う
2)袖壁付き柱部材の構造性能の把握と検証用データの取得
1)の分析結果を踏まえて、各種構造因子を変数とした袖壁付き柱の静的加力実験を実施し、部材の剛性、耐力性能、変形挙動(変形成分)および損傷性能を把握し、モデル化手法の提案に向けて変形挙動などの詳細な実験データを取得および分析を行う
3)モデル化手法の提案
弾塑性フレーム解析に用いる2次壁付き部材のモデル化手法を提案するとともに、1)および2)の成果を含めてモデル化手法の妥当性について検討する
Outline of Final Research Achievements
As a fundamental study for the development of non-linear frame analysis method for RC structures with a secondary-walls, structural characteristics of RC column with wing walls were grasped by the test and the evaluation accuracy of the analytical model of columns with wing walls was examined. From the comparison of experimental results and analytical results, the modeling method using the Sugano formula (method 1) greatly evaluated the deformation at the yield of skeleton curve, and the modeling method using the shear wall model (method 2) was almost in agreement with the experimental result. Method 2 showed a better evaluation than method 1, but depending on the test specimens, the deformation at yield could be overestimated. From the analysis of the previous experiments, it was found that the factor affecting the estimation accuracy of the stiffness reduction factor at yield by the Sugano formula is underestimated as the tensile reinforcing ratio becomes smaller.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
鉄筋コンクリート構造における非構造壁は、地震時に損傷を受けた際、耐力性能の著しい低下につながるものではないが、継続使用の観点からより合理的な設計が望まれる。本研究では、非構造壁が取り付く部材および建物の非線形フレーム解析のモデル化手法におけるモデル化手法の構築に向けた研究であり、耐震壁のモデル化手法に準じた手法で復元力特性を概ね評価できることを示すとともに、菅野式に準じた手法では降伏時の変形を過大評価する要因について明らかにした。今後の復元力特性の評価精度向上に役立つ知見が得られた。