Project/Area Number |
19K04695
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Tokyo City University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO SACHIE 東京都市大学, 建築都市デザイン学部, 准教授 (70408714)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 構造体コンクリート / 強度発現 / 温度履歴 / 高温履歴 / 水和生成物 / セメント硬化体 / 履歴温度 / 水和反応 / 空隙構造 / セメント水和物 / ビッカース硬さ / 粉末X線回折 / リートベルト解析 / 圧縮強度 / 耐久性 / 水分移動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、コンクリート部材の生涯性能評価を目的として、打込み時から建築部材の供用期間中に生じる外力を想定して模擬供試体に与え、その水和物特性や水和物生成条件による力学特性への影響を実験的に検討することにより建築物の目標とする供用期間中の性能保持状況,あるいは想定を超えて使用する場合に必要とされる余力を評価することを目的とする。対象建築物は主に、打込み時に温度履歴を受けるような大型部材や供用期間中に温度履歴の影響を受ける原子力発電所等の重要構造物を想定し、劣化外力の主要指標を温度条件とした場合の検討を行い、コンクリート部材の限界性能の経時変化を補足しようとするものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to evaluate the lifetime performance of concrete structures, the strength development, the amount of hydration products formed, and the physical properties were investigated, especially with respect to the high-temperature history that occurs in the early age of the concrete. It was found that hydration products increase with high-temperature history, but CSH(II) with a high C/S ratio tends to be formed, and the Vickers hardness of CSH is low compared to that of CH. Therefore, CSH does not generally enhance compressive strength. In addition, the effect of maximum temperature was evaluated by analyzing the structural strength development of high-strength concrete using a machine learning model, and it was found that a high-temperature history up to 28 days of age can be a factor for strength enhancement, but it can be a factor for strength reduction at later ages.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果により、実施工現場において異なる季節環境で施工され硬化するコンクリート部材が温度履歴を受けた際の品質変化メカニズムを明らかにすることができた。これをもとに、より精緻な性能予測モデルを作成することが可能と考えられ、近年多様化する使用材料や調合設計についてより省力化した合理的な設計手法を提案できると考えられる。学術的には、既往の文献で示された高温履歴時の空隙構造の変化が強度発現に影響するとの知見に対してより詳細にそのメカニズムを示すことができた。