Project/Area Number |
19K04697
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Daido University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 鉄筋コンクリート / ひび割れ / ひずみ度 / 画像相関法 / 付着 / 応力伝達 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
鉄筋コンクリート造の建物に発生するひび割れを予測するための基礎的な情報を収集するための構造実験を行う。本研究の特徴は, 画像相関法という比較的新しい手法を使用して, これまでには測定することができなかったひずみの分布を計測することによって, 鉄筋からコンクリートへ伝達される応力を測定することにある。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Internal strain of reinforced concrete member was measured during the loading test of reinforced concrete cantilever beams. Strain of reinforcing bars was linearly distributed before crack appearance on concrete. After appearance of a crack on concrete, the strain of reinforcing bars at crack increased and the distribution of strain was not linear. Strain of concrete became larger closing to the reinforcing bar before crack appearance. After cracking, there was no remarkable difference in concrete strain due to the distance from the reinforcing bar.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
鉄筋コンクリート造建物は耐用年数が長く, 長期間継続して使用することによって環境負荷を低減することが期待できる。一方, 経年に伴ってひび割れが発生するなどの問題が生じる。発生するひび割れの幅を小さく抑えることが出来れば, 補修をすることなく継続して使用できるため, ひび割れ幅の制御が課題となっている。本研究で得られた成果はひび割れの幅や間隔を推定する上で必要となるひずみ度の分布が得られた。