| Project/Area Number |
19K04705
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 建築基礎構造 / 常時微動観測 / 小規模建築 / 深部地盤 / 浅層地盤 / 動的特性 / 地盤特性 / 山形盆地 / 小規模建築物 / 盆地構造 / 杭基礎 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は大きく二つの目的からなる。一つは山形盆地を研究対象として、常時微動および地震観測記録の分析と理論モデルによる数値解析により深部地盤構造を推定し、杭支持層よりも深い地層での地震波増幅特性の影響が杭基礎の地震時挙動や耐震設計にどのような影響を及ぼすかについて定量的に検討する。 もう一つの目的である浅層地盤の動的特性評価については、住宅など小規模建築物の敷地地盤において常時微動観測観測および表面波探査を行い、ごく浅い表層地盤の振動特性を評価し、地盤の動的特性と地盤の支持力や沈下など、静的・準静的な特性との相関を定量的に評価する方法を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Attempt to propose the dynamic estimation technique of the deep and shallow ground for advanced building foundation design by microtremor measurement and seismic observation data. Predominant frequencies of the ground at many sites in Yamagata basin were quantitatively estimated. Results pointed out that estimated predominant frequency by microtremor measurement is significantly different from geomorphic classification, and the effect of the deep ground was observed in H/V spectral ratio of some sites. The estimation of the dynamic characteristics of the shallow layer was also attempted to develop by cross correlation function of microtremor data for a small building foundation design. Results tends to indicate the predominant frequency appears in high frequency range, and its accuracy needs to be improved in the near future. However, the availability of this technique can be shown in this research project.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
場所による揺れ方の違いを比較的簡便な観測手法で定量的に評価することは建築設計の面からも防災の面からも有用である。内陸の活断層の存在が指摘される山形盆地で高密度に常時微動観測を行い、面的な場所による揺れ方の違いや微地形区分からの推定値との差を評価したほか、深い地盤構造の影響が地表面の揺れに影響を与えることや、小規模建築を念頭に浅層地盤を伝わる波の特性か地盤の「かたさ」を評価する手法を検討した。結果の精度面ではまだまだ改良の余地があるが、建築基礎構造設計に有用な情報を提供できる手法となりうることを示した。