Restoring Force Characteristics of RC Members based on Bond Behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04706
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Sugimoto Kuniyoshi  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60758233)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田才 晃  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 名誉教授 (40155057)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords付着応力度 / 付着すべり / スリップ挙動 / スラブ付き梁 / 多数回繰返し載荷実験 / 非線形FEM解析 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 復元力特性 / 付着
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、より安全で耐震性能の高い建物の新規建設に、また、既存建物に対してより詳細な動的挙動の評価や制震補強設計を行う際に、それぞれ貢献する目的で行う。具体的には、鉄筋コンクリート造建物の大地震時の応答性状をより適切に評価するため、鉄筋とコンクリート間の付着性状に着目して、梁や部分架構の実験を行い、良好な応答性能を発揮するために必要な条件を明らかにするため実験を行う。この時、既往研究で省略されがちな床スラブの存在により下端主筋がより高い応力状態になる点を積極的に考慮・分析する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the effect of the bond behavior of reinforcing bar in concrete on the hysteretic restoring force characteristics of the reinforced concrete members was investigated. In particular, the main target was T-shaped beam with slab, and the experiments focused on the measurement of the relative displacement between the main bar and concrete. For the main bar of RC beam subjected to multiple cyclic loadings, the slip displacement was measured at the anchoring part or midspan. The pull-out displacement of the anchored part or the relative slip displacement of the beam with low bond split capacity were measured, and it is assumed that bond characteristics effected on slip behavior or decreasing of load capacity in the restoring force characteristics. Non-linear FE analysis was carried out for various experiments, and it was possible to evaluate the restoring force characteristics by appropriately modeling the bond characteristics.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
鉄筋コンクリート造建物の地震時挙動把握のため復元力特性の適切な評価は重要である。そして、耐震性能向上のためには、エネルギー吸収能力の高い履歴曲線が有する必要があるが、付着特性と履歴曲線の関係の明確化は充分ではない点が課題である。本研究で得た実験データに基づき、付着特性を適切にモデル化し、解析精度が向上することは、これらの課題の解決につながる。本研究により、付着特性は、定着部や部材内のほか、スラブや非構造壁などの梁に取り付く要素の影響も受けることが確認されており、さらなる適用範囲の拡大が必要である。これらの学術的意義は、構造設計に展開していくことで安全な建物を社会に提供できることにつながる。