Research on architectural environment for drone in the architectural field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04708
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionNagoya Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KAWABE Shinji  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20252314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伊藤 洋介  名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00757338)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsドローン / 壁面接触型ドローン / 外壁調査 / FFT分析 / ウェーブレット変換 / 打音検査 / へら / 周波数 / 電磁環境 / 定在波 / スペクトラムアナライザ / 建設現場 / 建設機械 / 軽量型スペクトラムアナライザ / 反射波 / 建築電磁環境 / 二輪型ドローン / 受信アンテナ / 建築物壁面
Outline of Research at the Start
建築分野でドローンを安全に利用・活用するにおいて、都市部での電波環境を把握することは極めて重要である。特に、複数の建築物の壁面で電波が多重反射してドローンの操縦が不可能になる現象は緊急に解決する課題である。そこで、建築分野におけるドローン活用のための建築電波環境の研究を行う。
なお、この建築分野におけるドローン活用のための建築電波環境の研究は、建築学(建築材料学と建築施工学)、建築電磁環境、ドローンの知識の融合である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Drones are used in a variety of fields, including construction, agriculture, and surveying, and the scope of their use and application has been rapidly expanding in recent years. The civil engineering field is rapidly growing with surveying, disaster investigation, and inspection. Meanwhile, in the construction field, it is also beginning to be used for construction management and building inspections and inspections. In order to safely use and utilize drones in the construction field, it is important to understand the radio wave environment in urban areas.
In addition, hammering sound inspection of exterior wall tile finishes is required to be inexpensive, quick, and accurate. If a drone can be used to conduct a full-scale hammering inspection of exterior wall tile finishes, a lot of cost and time can be saved. A wall-contacting drone is a device that actively brings the drone into contact with a building wall, making it possible to measure the vicinity of the building wall.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
建築分野におけるドローン活用のための建築電波環境の研究は、建築学(建築材料学と建築施工学)、建築電磁環境、ドローンの知識の融合である。研究遂行に当たり、壁面接触型ドローンを活用する。壁面接触型ドローンは、積極的に建築壁面にドローンを接触させる機体であり、建築壁面に安定した状態で位置を保つことが可能である。この機体は、名古屋工業大学オリジナルであり、今後も積極的に活用可能である。ドローンに高機能な付加価値を付けることで、ドローン市場の日本の国際競争力が増すことになる。建築の外壁検査、ドローンの活用、建築空間の電波環境の融合の研究は類をみないことから、最先端の科学研究であると確信する。