Proposal of practical quality control technique for on-site porous concrete
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionGifu City Women's College (2021)
Mie University (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
Hatanaka Shigemitsu  岐阜市立女子短期大学, その他部局等, 学長 (00183088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂本 英輔  広島工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (40583539)
額 日登敖其尓  東京理科大学, 工学部建築学科, 助教 (50880770)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsポーラスコンクリート / 透水性コンクリート / 空隙率 / 品質管理 / 非破壊検査 / 超音波速度法 / 動弾性係数 / 固有振動数 / 運搬 / 振動締固め / 低速攪拌 / コンクリート / 建築構造材料 / 土木材料 / 豪雨対策
Outline of Research at the Start
ポーラスコンクリート(以下、POC)は、内部に連続空隙を有し、透水性、植栽性など、多様な性能を期待できる新しい社会基盤材料である。本申請は、研究代表者らのこれまでの長期にわたる研究の延長線上にある。すなわち、住環境の改善、都市型水害の軽減などへのPOCの応用を、実践的でより信頼性のある段階へステップアップさせようとするものである。
本研究では、POCを製造した後の現場対応工程(運搬、締固め、など)における品質変化について、そのメカニズムを明確に把握し、品質確保のための新たな技術・方策を提示する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Porous concrete (hereinafter, POC) is a new social infrastructure material that has continuous voids inside and can provide various performance such as e.g. permeability and planting. This study is an extension of the long-term research of principal investigators. That is, it tries to step up the application of POC to the improvement of the living environment and the reduction of the urban flood damage to a practical, more reliable stage.
In this study, we selected the application of ultrasonic velocity (surface method) as a new method for easily estimating the porosity in the field with the aim of quality assurance of POC constructed on site, and presented the points to note when applying.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、住環境の改善、都市型水害の軽減などへのPOCの応用を、実践的でより信頼性のある段階へステップアップさせようとするものである。本研究では、現場施工したPOCの品質保証を目指し、その空隙率を現場で簡易に推定するための新たな手法として超音波速度法(表面法)の適用を選択し、適用時の留意点を提示した。
本研究によって、POCの内部構造(主に空隙率)とヤング係数、固有振動数、超音波伝播速度、そして超音波伝播経路の関係が初めて明らかとなった点は学術的価値が高い。また、これらの知見を基に、現場施工されたPOCの空隙率の推定を可能にした点は実用的であり、社会的意義が高いと考える。