| Project/Area Number |
19K04722
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
| Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology (2021) Takenaka Corporation, Takenaka Research and Development Institute (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
青木 雅路 株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, その他 (10639628)
田村 修次 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 教授 (40313837)
奥村 豪悠 株式会社竹中工務店 技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員(移行) (30591325)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 極限支持力 / 建築基礎 / 砂地盤 / 模型実験 / 剛塑性有限要素法 / 直接基礎 / 複合荷重 / 剛塑性有限要素解析 / 遠心模型実験 / 寸法効果 / 支持力 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
直接基礎の支持力は、国交省の告示式である支持力式を用いて算定される。 この支持力式では地震時の水平荷重の影響を基礎に作用する荷重の鉛直方向に対する傾斜角θとして考慮する。しかし提示された低減式はそのまま適用できない。 極大地震に対して基礎の二次設計の必要性が唱えられている中で告示式に代わる地盤基礎の支持力の算定法が必要とされている。 本研究では、実物と模型地盤内での応力レベルをほぼ同じにできる遠心模型装置を用いて、大規模な基礎を模擬し基礎幅の寸法効果と傾斜荷重を考慮した支持力実験を行う。実験結果の検討、提案する数値解析法の妥当性を確認し、さらに一般化して将来基礎指針に反映できる設計式の構築を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the vertical bearing capacity when a vertical / horizontal combined load of a spread foundation that can be used for secondary design is applied. In the 1G field experiment, the sliding resistance of the spread foundation under vertical and horizontal combined load was examined. After sliding under a combined load, settlement and horizontal displacement increase even if the horizontal load does not increase. However if the vertical load is 1/2 or less of the ultimate vertical bearing capacity, even if the horizontal resistance reaches its peak, the soil failure was suppressed due to the applying vertical load. Using Rigid-plastic finite element analysis, a vertical bearing capacity analysis was performed with vertical and horizontal loads applied. The vertical bearing capacity decreases with a horizontal loading history. It was confirmed that there is a relatively good correspondence with the bearing surface curve of Nova et al.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地震の極大化により建築基礎も2次設計を考慮するように求められている。L2荷重に対する耐震設計が導入されている基礎構造設計指針は2019年に発行されている。そこでは、様々な実験や実被害の状況と整合性をとるため直接基礎の支持力に導入されている傾斜荷重式を地震荷重では導入せず偏心荷重のみ考慮することとしている。しかし、その合理的な説明は十分にされていない。本研究では地震に相当するような鉛直・水平複合荷重が作用している場合の、鉛直支持力について模型実験および数値解析の両面から検討を行い、基礎指針の考え方の学術的な裏付けを行っている。