Project/Area Number |
19K04747
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 都市縮減社会 / 住居系市街地 / 減容化 / 土地区画整理事業 / 換地 / 地区計画 / 地域自治組織 / 区画整理見直しガイドライン / 暫定逆線引き / 都市計画 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では住居系市街地を対象に、住民自らが地区の範囲を縮め、生活や活動の規模を①「減容化」することを前提とした、②「区画整理の換地を応用した土地交換の方法」、③「住民自らによる協議体制の組織」の3点を検討することを目的とする。①は集約型都市構造への再編に住民自らの視点を導入する点、②は区画整理の換地という実効性のある土地交換の方法の検討である点、③は②ひいては①の実現の基礎として地域自治組織の再編を検討する点で独自性と創造性を持つ。②では換地の応用に関する全国調査を、③では減容化といえる取り組みを行う地域自治組織の事例調査を行い、①の減容化の概念に接合して最終的に応用モデルを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)At first, in this study, we examined the method of replotting centered on land readjustment projects. As a result, the following two results were obtained. 1)Standardization of revision of land readjustment projects based on guidelines. 2)Modeling of small-scale land readjustment projects that moderately consolidates land. (2)Next, we examined the method of involvement of residents in urban residential area improvement considering volume reduction. Similarly, two results were obtained. 1)Suggestions for facilitating resident’s consultation in revision of land readjustment projects. 2)Actual conditions of involvement of resident autonomy organization in revision of district plans.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
昨今、空き地・空き家問題に象徴されるように、わが国では低未利用地の集約と利用が課題になっている。その背景には市街地整備に関わる住民や地域自治組織の活力低下という問題がある。これに対して本研究、その成果は都市計画の基本的な手立てである区画整理による土地交換の方法について改善の方向を示すとともに、住民のライフステージの変化に対応した地区計画の見直しを検討するなど、学術及び社会一般に還元できる知見を有している。