| Project/Area Number |
19K04757
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
MAKOTO TSUNODA 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (10180035)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 真澄 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 助教 (60229573)
江口 亨 横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 准教授 (60599223)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 分譲集合住宅 / 専有部分 / リノベーション / 管理ルール / 改修技術 / 居住者要求 / 支援技術 / 管理規約 / 修繕細則 / 新規居住者 / 継続居住者 / セルフリノベーション / 集合住宅 / ストック活用 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、分譲マンションの利害関係者が住戸リノベーション遂行のための必要条件と阻害要因を、関係主体および異なる主体間の関係から解明するとともに、マンションの資産価値、専有住戸の改修内容の要求レベル、改修コストを含めた技術レベルの視点から「住戸リノベーション支援マップ」を作成し、その実現可能性を探ることを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We Clarified the actual state of management rules that determine the possibility of repairs. In addition, we grasped the expansion of the scope of repairs to meet the demands of residents. In addition, the current state of repair technology suitable for the condition of the dwelling unit and the actor was summarized. Finally, we presented comprehensive renovation support measures that are useful for condominium managers, residents, and renovation engineers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
居住者の住戸改善要求は年々増加しており、マンションで生活するためのルールの存在は不可欠ではあるが、そのルールが硬直化することによる弊害を考えると、融通性を持ったルールのあり方を多角的な観点から提示したことに社会的な意義が見出せる。特に、今後の中古マンションの維持管理の利害関係者である管理者・居住者からも求められている内容が提示できた。 また、マンション独自で行われている改修行為を、管理面、要求面、技術面の要素から網羅的に把握したことで、個別解として扱われることの多い改修を、より普遍的なものとして捉えたところに学術的な意義がある。