Project/Area Number |
19K04776
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Institute of Technologists |
Principal Investigator |
MIHARA HITOSHI ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 教授 (90337684)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浦江 真人 東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10203598)
深井 和宏 ものつくり大学, 技能工芸学部, 教授 (60337681)
吉田 敏 東京都立産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (00451881)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | ゼネコン / サブコン / 職長 / 上級職長 / 外国人材 / 建築生産教育 / 施工管理 / マネジメント / 建築施工 / 建築施工管理 / 建築施工管理技術者 / 技能労働者 / 建設現場人材教育 / 建築生産 / ミャンマー / 建設現場人材 / 施工管理技術者 / 建築技術教育 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
日本のゼネコンやサブコンにおける人手不足は深刻化しており、従来の専門的・技術的分野における外国人材に限定せず、一定の専門性・技能を有し即戦力となる外国人材を幅広く受け入れていく仕組みを構築する必要がある。本研究は、建築生産に携わる施工管理技術者や各職種の基幹技能者たちを育成するにあたって、教育現場における職業教育カリキュラムと教育効果をとりまとめたものに基づき、外国人材の受入れによる持続的な成長が可能な建築生産教育システムを構築する。ここでは、日本とアジア諸国の各教育機関やゼネコン・サブコン・海外の訓練校を調査し、新しい現場人材の教育システムを策定し提示するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The labor shortage at general contractors and subcontractors in Japan is becoming more and more serious, and there is a need for a system to widely accept foreign personnel who have a certain level of expertise and skills and are ready to work, as well as a system for finding employment in the same occupation after returning home. In this study, we created a building production education system that can achieve sustainable growth by accepting foreign human resources based on a compilation of vocational education curriculum and educational effects in order to train foreman and supervisors in each occupation involved in building production. In this study, we investigated educational institutions (universities, junior colleges, and vocational schools), general contractors, subcontractors, and overseas training schools in Japan and Asian countries (particularly Vietnam), and formulated and presented a new education system for field personnel.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ゼネコンやサブコンの人手不足は深刻化しており、日本の経済・社会基盤の持続可能性を阻害する可能性が出てきている。このため、建設技術革新、働き方改革などによる生産性向上や国内人材の確保を引き続き強力に推進するとともに、従来の専門的・技術的分野における外国人材に限定せず、一定の専門性・技能を有し即戦力となる外国人材を幅広く受け入れていく仕組みを構築する必要がある。 本研究は、建築生産に携わる職長や上級職長を育成するにあたって、ベトナム国における短期大学や専門学校等における建築生産教育カリキュラムを提案し、外国人材の日本受入れと帰国後の就職先の提示等、持続的な成長が可能な建築生産教育システムを構築した。