International Study on Resilient Landscape Planning and Landscape Observatory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04787
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Miyawaki Masaru  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (30280845)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords景観 / ランドスケープ / 景観計画 / 景観観察センター / 国際比較 / 風車 / ゾーニング / レジリエンス / オブザーベートリー / 広域景観 / 国土景観観察センター / プロジェクションマッピング / ドイツ / イタリア / 流域 / 環境教育
Outline of Research at the Start
近年の自然災害による広域被害から、複数県に及ぶ防災・復興と環境保全を考慮した広域の土地利用規制手段が急務であり、レジリエンスを考慮した広域景観計画を想定する。本研究は、自然景観と災害の土地の重なりに着目し、広域景観の「保全」「防災」「エネルギー」を組み合わせた土地利用特性を基に、広域GISデータとして「景観アトラス(景観地図集)」を作り、土地利用規制と環境資源活用を国際比較研究する。複数県や国土スケールの景観計画を国際比較し、環境保全と防災に配慮した土地活用によってレジリエンスを考慮し、減災と復興にも役立てられる広域景観計画手法、広域土地利用制度の改善、環境教育方法を提案するものである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
After solving the technical issues of mapping using satellite image data, GIS data, etc., this research conducted landscape observation from the Nagoya metropolitan area to the Tokai region, installed a landscape observatory at Nagoya University, and developed a system to visualize the mapped research results and utilize them for education. I also clarified onshore and offshore planning systems as control methods for landscape protection and location optimization of wind power generation facilities overseas.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果物である衛星画像データ、GISデータなどを用いた地域特性地図のデジタル化は、都市計画分野のスマート化において学術的意義があるとともに、名古屋都市圏から東海圏に至る景観観察を行い、名古屋大学にランドスケープ・オブザーベートリーを設置し、一般にデジタル地図を教育に活用する社会的意義がある。また、海外における景観保護、風力発電施設の立地適正化手法として、陸上と洋上の風車ゾーニング手法を明らかにすることで、日本において参照し、制度化に役立てる際の先例となる社会的意義がある。