Project/Area Number |
19K04791
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
Inohae Takuro 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (00448440)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | マルチモーダルネットワーク / 市街地の変容 / マルチプルセントラリティアセスメント / アクセシビリティ / マルチモーダル / 人口集積 / 産業集積 / 建物集積 / 土地利用集積 / 都市構造変化 / MCA |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,人口減少型社会において都市の縮退や集約の必要性がある中で,マルチモーダルネットワーク(様々な交通手段を組み合わせた複層的交通網)の持つアクセシビリティの特性が,市街地の変容(都市化・都市維持・都市撤退)にどのような影響をもたらしてきたのかを時系列的に明らかにすることを全体構想とするものである.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purpose of this study is to clarify the relationships between accessibility and change of urbanized area. We tried to clarify the changes of accessibility based on multi-modal networks and change of urbanized area in terms of land use, building use and population in the cities in Saga Prefecture. As a result, we pointed out that closeness centrality within 800m has relationship with urbanization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国では,人口減少型社会に直面し,今後計画的に都市を縮退させなければならないという議論もなされるようになってきている.そうした中,2014年に立地適正化計画制度が創設され,「居住誘導区域」と「都市機能誘導区域」を定めることで,市街地を集約するという新たな都市計画制度が導入された.しかしながら,どの程度,医療・福祉施設,商業施設,住居などがまとまって立地し,これらの生活利便施設に対してどの程度のアクセシビリティを確保すべきか,その水準は明確には示されてはいない.従って,実態としてどの程度の水準のアクセシビリティが市街地維持・発展のために必要かを明らかにすることは学術的・社会的に重要である.