Project/Area Number |
19K04796
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
Koga Masayoshi 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 研究員 (20751225)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 あすか 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 教授 (80434710)
倉斗 綾子 千葉工業大学, 創造工学部, 准教授 (80381458)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | オープンプラン / 小学校 / 保育施設 / 特別支援 / 複合化 / インクルーシブ / 自閉症 / 交流 / 学習交流 / オープンプラン型小学校 / 包摂(インクルーシブ) / 小学校と特別支援学校の複合 / オープンシステム保育/教育 / オープンプラン型施設 / 包摂型環境設計 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年,主体的な学びや異年齢保育などを促すための開放的で仕切り壁のないオープンプラン型保育室/教室が計画されている。オープンプラン型の施設では空間が開放的であるため,過度な刺激が苦手な児童には困難な環境でもあり,刺激のコントロールやカームダウンスペースの整備など,特別支援ニーズを包摂する保育/教育の場としてはなお課題が多い。 本研究では包摂型保育/教育の場としての課題がより表出しやすいオープンプラン型の施設において,アンケート調査や現地実態調査から特別支援ニーズのある児童の在籍状況や環境づくりの工夫,活動様態などの実態を捉え,特別支援ニーズを包摂するための環境整備面での課題や工夫を明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Results of this study are the following three points. First, it was organized characteristics of spatial composition and consideration for special support needs by analysis of case at open-plan daycare facilities / elementary schools. Second, it revealed interaction between children with special needs and other children at inclusive childcare facilities / elementary schools. Third, it was clarified issues regarding promoting inclusive education by survey analysis of special needs school and elementary school complexes. In order to build an environment for inclusive childcare / education with open plan, it is necessary to consider space and environment such as spatial changing with movable furniture and base making. Also, it is required to provide opportunities for involvement in daily life and events by nursery teachers / teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
□学術的意義 本研究ではオープンシステム型保育/教育方針の下での“オープンな環境”と,刺激のコントロールやカームダウンスペースなど特別支援ニーズ児のための“クローズドな環境”という異なるニーズを統合する環境を考究する点に学術的意義がある。 □社会的意義 本研究での知見は空間を閉じやすい従来型の保育/教育施設での特別支援ニーズを包摂する環境整備にも有効で汎用性が高い。また本研究成果は主体性育成と活動単位の弾力化,特別支援ニーズ児への合理的配慮を両立する包摂型保育/教育環境のあり方への知見で,今後の包摂型保育/教育の場の構築に資する点に価値がある。