Research on use of information transmission around classrooms of elementary schools with inclusive education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04797
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
OSAKI ATSUSHI  東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (30434004)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords小学校 / 児童 / 教室 / 活動 / 情報伝達 / ICT / インクルーシブ教育 / 使われ方 / 発達障碍 / 授業 / 電子黒板 / 掲示物 / 発達障害児 / 掲示
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究計画では、インクルーシブ教育に取り組む小学校の情報伝達環境としての教室まわりの壁面計画に資する知見を得ることを目的に、大きく3項目の課題について検討を進める。
①先進事例への電子黒板導入による教室まわりの情報伝達利用の変化を捉える(課題1)。
②ICT導入先進事例における教室まわりの情報伝達利用の実態を把握する(課題2)。
③海外先進事例における教室まわりの情報伝達利用の実態を把握する(課題3)。
教室まわりの掲示とICT活用のすみ分け方、発達障碍児の教育的ニーズに応じた教師の掲示やICT、教室空間の活用手法について考察し、教室まわりの壁面計画に資する知見を得る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Issue 1: In 2020, ICT equipment with advanced interaction functions was installed at Elementary School A in Tokyo, where inclusive education is provided.
Due to the influence of COVID-19, it was not fully investigated. It will continue after the end of this investigation period.
Issue 2: In 2019, five elementary schools that introduced ICT were surveyed, and the actual situation about the activities of teachers and children, and the utilization of information transmission on the wall around the classrooms was clarified. The results were reported as a paper by the Architectural Institute of Japan and a paper by the Japan Society for Interior Studies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学校では、同じ場で学ぶことを追求し、個別の教育的ニーズのある児童生徒に対して自立・社会参加を見据え状況に応じてニーズに的確に応える指導を提供できる、多様で柔軟な仕組みを整備する必要がある(文科省)。
本研究では、先進的・特徴的校舎プランをもつ小学校を取り上げ、全国的に学級の少人数化がすすむ中で、教室回りがどのように利用されているのか、発達障碍児が個々にどのような教育的ニーズをかかえているのか、発達障碍児と一般児童の教育的ニーズにどのようなギャップがあるのか、それに応じて教師が掲示やICT、校舎プランを活かしてどのように教育展開しているのか、などを明らかにした。