| Project/Area Number |
19K04817
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23040:Architectural history and design-related
| Research Institution | National Institute of Technology (KOSEN), Kure College |
Principal Investigator |
Ahn Sangmin 呉工業高等専門学校, 建築学分野, 准教授 (30725908)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 潤一郎 武庫川女子大学, 建築学部, 教授 (80151372)
中川 理 神戸女子大学, 家政学部, 客員教授 (60212081)
三宅 拓也 京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 助教 (40721361)
西川 博美 岡山県立大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (00749351)
中嶋 節子 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (20295710)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 都市防空 / 緑地計画 / 市街地計画 / 市街地計画公園 / 保健広場 / 防空広場 / 京仁市街地計画公園 / 工業地域 / 京仁市街地計画 / 富平地区 / 仁川富平区 / 国防都市計画 / 京城市街地計画 / 防空細道路 / 工業団地 / 京仁地方 / 緑地地域 / 防空公園 / 風致地区 / 都市防空計画 / 公園計画 / 防空都市 / 朝鮮半島 / 近代産業都市化 / 都市公共用地 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
1930年代に入ると、日本国内から外地への工場進出思考が高まり、植民地朝鮮の各主要都市では産業都市化が進んでいく。これらに伴う都市問題を解消すべく、都市計画制度の整備と、その下での諸公共施設の配置計画が進む。しかしその時代は深刻な線時期に突入する時期でもあり、朝鮮半島の主要都市の整備にも影響を与えることとなる。本研究では,1934年朝鮮市街地計画令施行以降,本格化していく工業団地および住宅地造成事業に伴う都市公共用地の確保,都市施設計画に注目する。そこでは戦時対策と融合しながら進展する植民地支配下都市計画の特殊性にも目を向ける。さらに解放後の状況にも注目して事業の遂行と変容の過程を検証する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have continued to investigate the details of the urban planning that was planned and implemented in Seoul-Incheon area in the 1940's and have discovered the peculiarities of the planning composition in colonial cities under wartime control. This project has revealed the details of the 'Health Square' in Gyeongseong Pref., a public open space that served as an air defense measure, and in Gyeongin and Incheon areas, the 'Park and Green Space Plan' were clarified, regarding the process of urban environment development in accordance with the expansion of military industry, entering the wartime regime from urban problems caused by the industrialization after the 1930’s. In relation to the above, we have continued to clarify the 'air defense narrow road' and 'air defense square' plans in the subject areas and have clarified the concrete image of the actual situation of the 'urban remodeling projects' being carried out under the name of 'national defense city planning' during the wartime.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本統治期の都市計画史研究は今まで1934年の「朝鮮市街地計画令」公布後の実施までの計画に重点を置いた研究が多く、市街地計画の実施詳細については、近年の歴史記録物におけるデータベースの構築や一般公開の進展に預かり、関連研究が漸く軌道に乗ってきた段階といえる。しかしながら、総動員体制期とも称される1940年代の戦時下で行われる都市事業は臨時的な方策として捉える傾向が強く、課題着手時の研究蓄積は皆無に等しい状況であった。本課題を遂行するにあたっては、同時期の日本国内で行われた都市政策との差異が解明でき、終戦後の都市空間変遷模様の捉え方に新たな視点を与えることができた。