Decision aiding for individual involvement in cross-organizational data utilization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04885
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Entani Tomoe  兵庫県立大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (10346702)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords意思決定支援 / 区間AHP / 相互利用 / 効率性評価 / 人材活用 / 評価 / 個性 / 社会システム / ソフトコンピューティング / プライバシー
Outline of Research at the Start
本人同意下で個人データの流通に関わる仕組み(いわゆる情報銀行)は技術・制度の両面からの検討が進み,その実現に向けての実証実験も開始されている.組織にとっては,個人から情報銀行などを介して提供されたデータにいかに付加価値をつけるかが喫緊の課題となっている.本研究で構築するシステムは,データ提供者の意思決定に有用な情報をフィードバックするために利用することを想定している.そのために,組織横断的なデータ利用の実現を可能にしたうえで,各組織が収集・蓄積している個人識別性ありのデータのさらなる有効活用を促す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed various flexible data collection methods and analysis methods. In real problems, the data collection methods and data types are often mixed, so we combined the models. For instance, indirect data collection methods consider the influence of others, and various data include interval and qualitative ones. The proposed methods reduce the burden on data providers and makes it possible to induce useful information for them from multiple perspectives. We presented these results contributing to ensuring the data providers' trust at several international conferences. In addition to data utilization, we have begun to consider ways to share and generate knowledge among multiple organizations.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学術的意義は、データ提供者が真に必要とする情報を付加価値として提供することで、データ提供者の信頼を保証するために、これまで個別の枠組みの中なかで分析者の立場から発展してきた手法をデータ提供者の立場から融合し用と試みた点にある。組織間データ利活用促進に必要不可欠な収集されるデータの質と量の担保に向けて、データ提供者に還元される利益への納得感とデータ提供の負荷低減の2方面からアプローチした。これらがデータ提供者の仕組みへの積極的な参画の動機づけに寄与している点で社会的意義がある。