Matching of local government for cooperation agreement on disaster management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群)
Principal Investigator
UKAI Takamori  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 講師 (20453540)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高嶋 隆太  東京理科大学, 創域理工学部経営システム工学科, 教授 (50401138)
廣井 悠  東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科(工学部), 教授 (50456141)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords自治体共助 / リスク / 相互応援協定 / マッチング / 経済性分析
Outline of Research at the Start
我が国では,地震を始めとして台風や火山の噴火など様々な自然災害が発生する.被災自治体は通常時を上回る量の多種多様な業務に対し,通常時を下回る人員で応じ,必要があれば国や県,他自治体から支援を受ける.自治体は,いつかくる災害に対して個々で備えるとともに,相互応援協定により支援を行う・受ける相手を予め定めている.本研究では,相互応援協定を始めとする自治体間連携の現状を整理し,そこで求められる枠組みの整理を行う.また,これに基づき協定を締結する自治体パートナシップ体制の提案を行う.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Municipalities, which are closest to residents, take various measures to prepare for disasters. They also receive support from prefectural and other wide-area administrative agencies, the national government, and neighboring and remote municipalities as needed. Each municipality has a disaster support agreement with local governments and the private sector in preparation for a disaster.
When a disaster strikes, it is necessary to assess the damage in order to determine the type and amount of support required. As a basis for this, we conducted an SP survey on evacuation choice behavior in the event of a disaster, and estimated the utility of residents for the measures taken. In addition, we have studied the method of immediate damage prediction based on the contributions to digital data networks, and proposed a simple model using matching among multiple entities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
災害発生時の避難選択行動についてSP調査に基づいて把握することで,どこへどれだけの支援を必要とする人が存在するかを推定することができる.また,施策に対する住民の効用推定により,多数ある施策を効果的な組み合わせを求めることに寄与する.さらに,SNSに代表されるデジタルデータ・ネットワークへの投稿から被害を予測する手法は,効果的な支援を実施するための基盤となり得る.