Optimal Design Method for the Multi-Objective Network Systems with Extending to the Multi-Dimension and Multi-State Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K04908
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research InstitutionChiba Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
Akiba Tomoaki  千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (60505767)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 久志  東京都立大学, システムデザイン研究科, 教授 (60231677)
高橋 奈津美  防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 電気情報学群, 講師 (60780319)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords多状態ネットワークシステム / 積層ネットワーク / 多次元・多状態ネットワーク / 最適設計 / パレート最適 / 多目的ネットワークシステム / 多目的ネットワーク
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究課題ではNP困難な多目的最適化問題と考えられる多次元・多状態な多目的ネットワークの最適設計問題に対し、特にネットワークを積層的に多次元化した多目的ネットワークの連結構造に注目して研究する。
はじめに全体ネットワークと部分ネットワークのパレート最適解の関係を精査し、多次元・多状態な多目的システムの評価指標の再定義を踏まえた研究を進め、全体ネットワークと部分ネットワークの連結構造による目的関数値の効率的かつ高速な導出方法提案と、解空間におけるパレート最適解の疎密範囲に注目した解空間制限により、新たなパレート最適解の厳密解導出方法と最適設計問題の解法を導く。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main results are follows.
(1) We proposed an algorithm for obtaining solution for the topological optimization problem of separate subsystems. (2) Our proposed efficient method for obtaining Pareto solutions by GA that takes into account the relationship between the sparse and dense ranges of solutions has made it possible to solutions in reasonable computation time even when the number of node is increasing. (3) Obtaining method for Pareto solution considering the network flow was proposed to find the route and flow distribution with the smallest total cost by securing the flow rate. (4) Proposed an optimal design method for extended consecutive k-systems and its related systems, and proposed a necessary condition and a fast algorithm for optimal component assignment, which is a kind of system optimal design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
多様な多目的ネットワークの統一的な最適設計方法提案のためには,計算困難であるネットワーク信頼度算出問題の改善と,多目的ネットワーク最適化問題の効率的解法提案の両面からの取り組みが必要である.本研究の成果により,それぞれの課題の効率化が図られた.その結果,従来では計算困難な中規模のネットワークのパレート最適解導出が可能となった.この成果は大規模・複雑化した現代のネットワークシステムにおいて最適化を図る問題の解法の一助となると考える.